Digital & AI Series·Education GP·LAC Human Development·LAC Education team·LAC — All Practices·World Bank — all·Digital & AI in HD
Updated ECHO is on. · refreshes monthly

World Bank in LAC — every practice, compared

Every publication from a LAC-region unit, all Global Practices · dated January 2024 onward · People (HD) shown in context

This page: the download footprint of every World Bank unit based in the Latin America & Caribbean region — all Global Practices — so People (HD) can be compared against the rest. Covers publications dated January 2024 onward, scoped by owning LAC unit (global units writing about LAC are out of scope). Every group, People (HD) included, is counted by owning unit of record, so this page is exactly the LAC slice of the whole-Bank page. The team's curated HD deep-dive is on the LAC Human Development page.
1,497,449
Total downloads
1120
Publications
230
Countries & territories
21
Practices

Where readers are

Downloads by reader country (WB Documents)

fewer → more downloads (log scale)

Top countries

Share of geo-located downloads

1United States635,371
2Colombia133,007
3China71,347
4United Kingdom42,524
5Singapore41,837
6Mexico38,535
7Brazil37,409
8Peru34,287
9Ecuador22,912
10India22,222
11France18,991
12Argentina15,585
13Canada15,054
14Germany14,531

People (HD) in LAC, in context

Across every publication produced by a World Bank unit based in the LAC region (all Global Practices, dated January 2024 onward), People (HD) — Education, Health & Social Protection — draws 539,306 downloads across 218 publications, 36% of the region's total: one of LAC's two largest groups, alongside Prosperity.

Where LAC stands out is across the Bank's regions: LAC's People (HD) is the most-read of any Bank region, about twice the next and ~19% of all the Bank's HD readership (see the whole-Bank page). Our 8 flagship Digital & AI Series publications draw 181,565 downloads (68% of LAC Education); LAC also authored the Bank's most-read work on reading instruction and TVET.

By region & language

Reader region (left) · publication language (right)

People (HD) vs the other practice groups

Every LAC-region unit, grouped into the Bank's practice groups · publications dated January 2024 onward · ranked by total downloads.

Practice groupPublicationsTotal downloadsShareDownloads / pubTop pubPubs <1K
Prosperity640542,79036.2%84858,665501
People (HD)218539,30636.0%2,474108,895137
Planet113135,5169.0%1,1999,34575
Infrastructure4494,9506.3%2,15833,11724
Chief Economist1893,9956.3%5,22242,8384
Other7862,0124.1%7954,58455
Digital928,8801.9%3,20918,0674
All LAC units11201,497,449100%1,337—800

All practices, ranked

The same LAC-unit output split into individual practices · ranked by total downloads.

PracticePublicationsTotal downloadsShareDownloads / pubTop pubPubs <1K
Poverty & Equity135279,82318.7%2,07358,66568
Education81266,07717.8%3,28577,83365
Digital & AI Series — 8 Education flagships8181,56512.1%22,69677,833—
Health, Nutrition & Population27139,9979.3%5,185108,89516
Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment118127,3288.5%1,07918,19674
Chief Economist1893,9956.3%5,22242,8384
Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation13188,4045.9%67511,185110
Social Protection & Jobs5082,1775.5%1,6449,60524
Environment, NR & Blue Economy3958,7913.9%1,5077,38321
Transport3657,4193.8%1,5958,46718
Gender & Human Capital6051,0553.4%8512,46732
Other (unclassified)5143,3102.9%8494,58436
Energy & Extractives536,6232.4%7,32533,1173
Urban, Resilience & Land4634,6022.3%7526,37738
Agriculture & Food1730,8652.1%1,8169,3459
Digital Development928,8801.9%3,20918,0674
Governance9628,1701.9%2936,37891
Prosperity (anchor/other)16019,0651.3%1193,187158
Corporate / Independent2617,6951.2%6813,30119
Social Sustainability & Inclusion910,4550.7%1,1622,7925
Water51,7110.1%3425115
Human Development (anchor/other)11,0070.1%1,0071,0070
All LAC units11201,497,449100%1,337—800
The gold row is our 8-publication Digital & AI Series (all Education), shown for comparison only — a subset of Education (already counted there, not added to the total).
About the counts. Every group — People (HD) included — is counted from the whole-Bank enumeration of the LAC region (by owning unit of record), so this page is the LAC slice of the whole-Bank page and reconciles with it. People (HD) here is the four HD-VP practice groups (Education, Health, Social Protection, and Gender & Human Capital — the country Gender Landscape and Human-Capital pubs owned by HD units). Team-authored titles the owner code files under a global unit (e.g. Effective Reading Instruction) are credited to LAC. The LAC Human Development page breaks these practices out. Blank-owner pubs (246) are classified by title (flagged unverified) and are lower bounds. Reader geography (the map) is WB Documents only. All figures cover publications dated January 2024 onward.

Who reads each practice group

Share of downloads from readers in LAC (WB Documents) · language of the downloaded edition (all readers)

Prosperity

21% of downloads are from readers in Latin America & the Caribbean.

63% are of the English-language edition (across all readers).

640 publications · 542,790 downloads

People (HD)

37% of downloads are from readers in Latin America & the Caribbean.

55% are of the Spanish-language edition (across all readers).

218 publications · 539,306 downloads

Planet

16% of downloads are from readers in Latin America & the Caribbean.

50% are of the English-language edition (across all readers).

113 publications · 135,516 downloads

Infrastructure

12% of downloads are from readers in Latin America & the Caribbean.

67% are of the English-language edition (across all readers).

44 publications · 94,950 downloads

Chief Economist

14% of downloads are from readers in Latin America & the Caribbean.

80% are of the English-language edition (across all readers).

18 publications · 93,995 downloads

Other

13% of downloads are from readers in Latin America & the Caribbean.

66% are of the English-language edition (across all readers).

78 publications · 62,012 downloads

Digital

16% of downloads are from readers in Latin America & the Caribbean.

68% are of the English-language edition (across all readers).

9 publications · 28,880 downloads

All 1120 publications

Search by title, or filter by practice to check your list is complete · unverified = practice inferred from the title (no owner field), not yet confirmed · fiscal years are the World Bank's (1 July – 30 June); FY2024 is partial — the dataset starts January 2024 · click any row to open ↗

1120 shown
Invertir en una Longevidad Saludable, Inclusiva y Productiva : Una Prio… ↗Health, Nutrition & Population108,895AI Revolution in Education: What You Need to Know ↗Education77,833Tendencias Recientes de Pobreza y Desigualdad América Latina y el Caribeunverified ↗Poverty & Equity58,665Taxing Wealth for Equity and Growth ↗Chief Economist42,838AI Revolution in Higher Education : What you need to know ↗Education38,520Effective Reading Instruction in Low- and Middle-Income Countries : Wha… ↗Education35,726Offshore Wind Development Program : Cenarios para o Desenvolvimento de … ↗Energy & Extractives33,117El Director LIBRE : El Método de IA que Libera Horas de Papeleo para Li… ↗Education28,271Tendencias Recientes de Pobreza y Desigualdad América Latina y el Carib… ↗Poverty & Equity25,798Peru - Seizing Opportunities for Growth and Prosperity ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment18,196Economía Digital para América Latina y el Caribe - Diagnóstico de País … ↗Digital Development18,067America Latina y el Caribe - Panorama Laboral Regional : Un Analisis Ba… ↗Poverty & Equity15,440Screen Time in Early Childhood Education : Balancing the Digital Scales ↗Education15,402Hoja de Ruta para Fortalecer la Articulación entre la Educación Superio…unverified ↗Education15,312Expandiendo la Inclusión Financiera de las Mujeres en México : Lineamie… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation11,185Rethinking Caribbean Tourism : Strategies for a More Sustainable Future… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation10,868Ceibal: Transforming Education in Uruguay through Technology ↗Education9,704LACER Informe Económico América Latina y el Caribe : Crimen Organizado… ↗Chief Economist9,644Bono 1000 Días : Evaluación de Impacto y Recomendaciones Estrategicas -… ↗Social Protection & Jobs9,605Venezuelans in Chile, Colombia, Ecuador and Peru: A Development Opportu… ↗Poverty & Equity9,582Hacia un Sector Agroalimentario más Competitivo Inclusivo y Resiliente ↗Agriculture & Food9,345Dois Por Um : Politicas para Atingir Sustentabilidade Fiscal e Ambienta…unverified ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation9,074Colombia - Disparidades Regionales y el Camino hacia la Integración unverified ↗Poverty & Equity8,553Drones for Development : Overview of Opportunities in Latin America and… ↗Transport8,467Regional Poverty and Inequality Update Spring 2024 ↗Poverty & Equity7,775Indigenous Knowledge, Local Knowledge, and Climate Change Interconnecti…unverified ↗Environment, NR & Blue Economy7,383Buffer or Bottleneck ? Employment Exposure to Generative AI and the Dig… ↗Chief Economist7,123Brazil Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity6,962March 2026 Update to the Poverty and Inequality Platform (PIP) ↗Poverty & Equity6,436Two Decades of Top Income Shares in Honduras ↗Governance6,378Inabitável : Enfrentando o Calor Urbano Extremo na América Latina e no …unverified ↗Urban, Resilience & Land6,377Learning Can’t Wait : Lessons for Latin America and the Caribbean from … ↗Education6,229Unleashing Adaptive Potential for Social Protection : Good Adaptive Soc… ↗Social Protection & Jobs5,902Precios Internacionales y Seguridad Alimentaria : Un análisis de la Tra… ↗Agriculture & Food5,686Drones General Assessment in Latin America and the Caribbean : Attachme… ↗Transport5,669Haiti : Strengthening Customs Administration in an Insecure Environment ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment5,645Recuperar o Seculo Perdido de Crescimento : Rumo a Economias de Aprendi… ↗Chief Economist5,559100 Student Voices on AI and Education ↗Education5,536Routes to the Northeast : Productivity, Jobs, and Inclusion - The Path …unverified ↗Social Protection & Jobs5,520Atencion Primaria de Salud en Panamá : Oportunidades para Mejorar la Ca… ↗Health, Nutrition & Population5,423Understanding Labor Market Demand in Real Time in Argentina and Uruguay ↗Social Protection & Jobs5,378Central Bank Independence and Sovereign Borrowing ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation5,183Digital Economy for Latin America and the Caribbean - Country Diagnosti…unverified ↗Digital Development5,155The Future of Work in Central America and the Dominican Republic ↗Social Protection & Jobs4,896Corridors for Development and Growth ↗Transport4,870Feasibility Study - Disaster Risk Finance and Insurance (DRFI) Solution… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation4,763Forced Displacement, the Perpetuation of Autocratic Leadership, and Dev…unverified ↗Other (unclassified)4,584Un Enfoque Territorial de Infraestructura para las Bioeconomías en la R…unverified ↗Environment, NR & Blue Economy4,486September 2025 Update to the Poverty and Inequality Platform (PIP) : Wh… ↗Poverty & Equity4,468Programa Paisajes Sostenibles de la Amazonia: Reporte Anual 2024 unverified ↗Environment, NR & Blue Economy4,399Distributional Effects of Taxation of Processed Foods in Brazil ↗Health, Nutrition & Population4,375Habilitar el Camino para el Desarrollo de Ciudades y Territorios Próspe… ↗Urban, Resilience & Land4,234Competencia : ¿el Ingrediente que Falta Para Crecer? ↗Chief Economist4,137Technical Note on Poverty and Equity : Panama Poverty and Equity Report… ↗Poverty & Equity3,922Argentina Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity3,878Mexico Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity3,877Exploiting the Brain Gain Potential for Better Human Capital Outcomes i… ↗Social Protection & Jobs3,845Where You Are Born Matters : Inequality of Opportunities and Intergener… ↗Poverty & Equity3,783Repensar la tributación para impulsar el crecimiento en América Latina …unverified ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment3,739Artificial Intelligence In Bulgarian School Education ↗Education3,654Long-Term Growth Prospects in Peru : Leveraging the Global Green Transi…unverified ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment3,635Guatemala Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity3,596Indigenous Peoples and the Brazilian Amazon : Challenges and Perspectiv…unverified ↗Environment, NR & Blue Economy3,510Programa Paisajes Sostenibles de la Amazonia : Reporte Anual 2023unverified ↗Environment, NR & Blue Economy3,456Empreendedorismo Transformador para Empregos e Crescimentounverified ↗Other (unclassified)3,445Reforming Health Taxes to Improve Mexico’s Health unverified ↗Health, Nutrition & Population3,438International Funding for Amazon Conservation and Sustainable Managemen… ↗Environment, NR & Blue Economy3,425Resumo da política - Educação entre pares e gravidez na adolescência no… ↗Poverty & Equity3,424State of the Art of Social Registries in Latin America and the Caribbean ↗Social Protection & Jobs3,375FY 2024 Dominican Republic Country Opinion Survey Report ↗Corporate / Independent3,301Drones for Good : Use Cases for Drone technology in Development Activit… ↗Transport3,292The Burden of Road Traffic Injuries in Brazil : Evidence for Policy unverified ↗Transport3,289Qualitative Study to Inform the Project Trabajadores Colombianos Especi… ↗Social Protection & Jobs3,271The Economic Cost of Exclusion Based on Sexual Orientation, Gender Iden…unverified ↗Social Protection & Jobs3,270Programa Paisajes Sostenibles de la Amazonía : Conectando Personas e In… ↗Environment, NR & Blue Economy3,232Overview of Carbon Credit Markets in the Latin America & Caribbean Regi… ↗Chief Economist3,220IOASL Anos Programa Paisagens Sustentáveis da Amazônia : Uma Década de …unverified ↗Environment, NR & Blue Economy3,205Ecuador - Estudio Sobre Capacidades de Preparación y Respuesta Ante Fut… ↗Health, Nutrition & Population3,195Desarrollo Productivo de las Regiones de Chile : Herramienta para el An… ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)3,187Cybersecurity Economics for Latin America and the Caribbean ↗Chief Economist3,038Revisión de Políticas de la Estrategia de Educación en Primer Lugar 202… ↗Education3,017Drone Ecosystem Development Initiatives : Attachment 4 ↗Transport3,015Panorama Econômico da América Latina e o Caribe, Abril 2026 : Revisitan…unverified ↗Other (unclassified)2,996Resilient Health Systems for Better Mental Health Outcomes in Latin Ame… ↗Health, Nutrition & Population2,996Salvar Vidas e Aumentar a Receita: Oportunidades Oferecidas pela Reform… ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment2,993VAT Refunds and Firms’ Performance : Evidence from a Withholding Reform… ↗Governance2,992México - Reporte Final de Actividades y Resultados : Anexo 2 - Mejores … ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation2,974Chile cuenta con el Grupo Banco Mundial: Impulsar una agroindustria sos…unverified ↗Environment, NR & Blue Economy2,924Energy Transition Minerals in Latin America and the Caribbean ↗Chief Economist2,921Impuestos Sanitarios en Colombia : Monitoreo, Evaluación y Oportunidade…unverified ↗Governance2,897Guatemala Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2024 ↗Poverty & Equity2,897SAFE : Gender-Based Violence Response Services for Women in Human Mobil…unverified ↗Transport2,889Estimación de la Pobreza en Guatemala con la ENCOVI 2023 ↗Poverty & Equity2,873Maximizing Gains from Regional Trade Agreements in Central America ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment2,866Un Encuentro de Oportunidades : La Movilidad Humana de Venezuela y el D…unverified ↗Transport2,797La Migración Venezolana en Ecuador - Nota Politica 2024unverified ↗Social Sustainability & Inclusion2,792Datos para una Mejor Gobernanza : Construyendo Ecosistemas Analíticos G… ↗Chief Economist2,766Macro Poverty Outlook for Mexico : October 2024 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment2,765Quantifying the Jobs Potential of AI in Latin America and the Caribbeanunverified ↗Social Protection & Jobs2,731The Macroeconomic Impact of Climate Shocks in Uruguay ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment2,695A Literature Review on Productivity and Growth in Brazil ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment2,690La IA en el Aula : Tu Aliada Pedagógica - Guía Práctica para el Uso Int… ↗Education2,645Policy Recommendations and Best Practices to Enhance Argentina's Wildfi…unverified ↗Other (unclassified)2,632Síntese dos Resultados Econômicos dos Sistemas de Integração Lavoura-Pe… ↗Agriculture & Food2,630Offshore Data Leaks and Tax Enforcement in Developing Countries ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment2,617Macro Poverty Outlook for Mexico : April 2024 ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment2,572The Evolving Geography of Productivity and Employment : Ideas for Inclu… ↗Chief Economist2,558Honduras Ficha de Puntuación de Género 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity2,552Plano Juventude Negra Viva unverified ↗Social Sustainability & Inclusion2,509The Role of Firm Dynamics in Aggregate Productivity, Job Flows, and Wag… ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment2,498The Socioeconomic Outcomes of Native Groups in Argentinaunverified ↗Other (unclassified)2,473Methane Emissions from Livestock Production : Case Study - Sustainable … ↗Agriculture & Food2,472Brazil Gender Landscape ↗Gender & Human Capital2,467Manual de Implementación para la Facilitación de las Inversiones en Amé…unverified ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation2,446Haiti - Pathways to Growth Amid Rising Risks unverified ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment2,397Colombia Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity2,357Workshop Sobre Soluções Financeiras Sustentáveis para a Conservação da …unverified ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation2,331Measuring Green Jobs : A New Database for Latin America and Other Regio… ↗Poverty & Equity2,297Estructura de Mercado y Eficiencia en las Cadenas de Valor Agrícolas : …unverified ↗Other (unclassified)2,294How To Better Reach Rural Women: Findings from a Communication Strategy… ↗Poverty & Equity2,281La Bioeconomía en Paraguay : Innovación y Diversificación Económica ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation2,268Technical Note on Labor Market : Panama Poverty and Equity Assessment 2… ↗Poverty & Equity2,255De la abundancia a la gestión inteligente de los recursos naturales : O… ↗Chief Economist2,218El Salvador Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity2,214A Multidimensional Approach to Assessing the Affordability of Internet … ↗Chief Economist2,169Does Local Employment Growth Accelerate Exits From Social Assistance? E… ↗Social Protection & Jobs2,156 Fortalecimiento de la Identidad Digital para una Mayor Inclusión Finan…unverified ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation2,126Macro Poverty Outlook for Haiti : April 2024 ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment2,114Enhancing Brazil’s Agriculture Support : Policies for a Competitive, Gr… ↗Agriculture & Food2,079Technical Note on Human Capital in Panama : Gains, Challenges, and Poli… ↗Poverty & Equity2,071Cruzando Fronteras - Una Mirada a la Población Venezolana y Colombiana…unverified ↗Other (unclassified)2,071Mexico Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2024 ↗Poverty & Equity2,063Peru Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity2,014Early Childhood Education Policy Academy : Paraguay ↗Education1,987Macro Poverty Outlook for Argentina : October 2024 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment1,976Colombia - Diagnóstico del Sistema de Emigración Laboral ↗Social Protection & Jobs1,972The Caribbean Connection : Building Digital Jobs in the Caribbean Bit b…unverified ↗Social Protection & Jobs1,969Paraguay - ¿Cómo Acelerar la Adopción de Prácticas y Tecnologías Climát… ↗Agriculture & Food1,965Taxing and subsidizing energy in Latin America and the Caribbean: Insig… ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment1,958Consequences of the 2024 Fires in the Amazon : A Rapid Valuation of Dam…unverified ↗Environment, NR & Blue Economy1,949Jamaica Jobs Diagnostic ↗Social Protection & Jobs1,934Barbados Gender Landscape ↗Gender & Human Capital1,928Haiti Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity1,927Latin America and the Caribbean - Macro Poverty Outlook Country-by-Coun… ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment1,917Macro Poverty Outlook for El Salvador : October 2024 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment1,909Puentes de Gobernanza entre los Pueblos Étnicos y la Nación - Apoyo al …unverified ↗Governance1,907Chile Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity1,903Access to Finance for MSMEs in Ecuador: A Firm-Level Impact Evaluationunverified ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation1,898The Real Price of Going Electric : Benchmarking E-Bus Transition Costs …unverified ↗Other (unclassified)1,896Exploiting the Brain Gain Potential for Better Human Capital Outcomes i… ↗Social Protection & Jobs1,893Early Childhood Education Policy Academy : El Salvador ↗Education1,888Bolivia Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity1,881Honduras Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity1,866Measuring Social Sustainability : A Multidimensional Approach unverified ↗Other (unclassified)1,860Brasil Ficha de Puntuacion de Genero 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity1,827Barbados Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity1,821Macro Poverty Outlook for Brazil : April 2024 ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment1,817Why Care? : Addressing Childcare for Better Jobs in the Water Sector in…unverified ↗Social Protection & Jobs1,808Programa para la Promoción de Electrificación de Motos y Ciclomotores ↗Transport1,802Drones Services Market Potential in the LAC Region : Attachment 2 ↗Transport1,782Understanding the Main Determinants of Telework and Its Role in Women’s…unverified ↗Other (unclassified)1,781Thriving beyond Borders ? Understanding Refugee Children’s Life Outcomesunverified ↗Social Sustainability & Inclusion1,777The Hidden Costs of Violence : How Crime Shapes Women’s Labor Market Ou…unverified ↗Social Protection & Jobs1,776Mejorar la Cadena de Frío de Alimentos en Guatemala ↗Agriculture & Food1,768Tributação de Combustíveis : Oportunidades Ambientais na Reforma Tribut… ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment1,740Ecuador Gender Landscape ↗Gender & Human Capital1,724Guatemala Gender Landscape ↗Gender & Human Capital1,723Green Hydrogen in Latin America and the Caribbean ↗Chief Economist1,717Mexico Gender Landscape ↗Gender & Human Capital1,716Guía Para La Elaboración de Estudios de Diseño Técnico de Preinversión …unverified ↗Urban, Resilience & Land1,702Guía para la Gestion de Procesos Frente a la Erosión Costera : Guía par… ↗Environment, NR & Blue Economy1,700Leveraging Digital Public Infrastructure for Payment Delivery and Inclu…unverified ↗Digital Development1,695Reporte sobre Tramitología para el Establecimiento de Empresas en tres … ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation1,691Sustainable Aviation Fuel from Oil Palm : Challenges and Pathways to De…unverified ↗Transport1,688The World Bank Group in Ecuador Country Program Evaluation, Fiscal Year… ↗Corporate / Independent1,686Macro Poverty Outlook for El Salvador : April 2024 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment1,674A Oportunidade Economica para a Incluso Financeira de Pessoas Deslocada… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation1,671Peru - Evaluación General del Marco Legal, Institucional y de Políticas…unverified ↗Environment, NR & Blue Economy1,669Household Vulnerability and Preparedness for Disasters in Haiti unverified ↗Urban, Resilience & Land1,665Understanding Vulnerability to Poverty and Natural Disasters in Latin A… ↗Poverty & Equity1,649Panorama del Mercado Laboral en Oaxaca : Retos y Oportunidades - Ocupac… ↗Social Protection & Jobs1,643Procyclical Fiscal Policy in Argentina : Drivers and Channels of a Long… ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment1,641Gender and Poverty in Latin America and the Caribbean: An Analysis thro… ↗Poverty & Equity1,632Programs for Returnee Support – Global Experiences for Socio Economic I…unverified ↗Transport1,630Colombia Gender Landscape ↗Gender & Human Capital1,625Las Habilidades Lectoras de los Estudiantes de 1º Primaria en Cuatro Ci… ↗Education1,621Disaster Risk Preparedness of Households in the Caribbean ↗Poverty & Equity1,608Overcoming Left-Behindedness : Moving beyond the Efficiency versus Equi… ↗Poverty & Equity1,597Puerto Rico Gender Landscape ↗Gender & Human Capital1,594Mexico Green and Resilient Transport : Roads Sector ↗Transport1,590Macro Poverty Outlook for Bahamas, The : April 2024 ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment1,586Bahamas Gender Landscape ↗Gender & Human Capital1,558Honduras Safer Municipalities Project - Impact Evaluation of the Tempor… ↗Social Protection & Jobs1,553Global Rapid Post-Disaster Damage Estimation (GRADE) Report : Hurricane… ↗Urban, Resilience & Land1,548Ecuador Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2024 ↗Poverty & Equity1,543El Salvador Gender Landscape ↗Gender & Human Capital1,538Macro Poverty Outlook for Jamaica : April 2024 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment1,533VAT Cashback Programs in Practice : The Case of Devolve-ICMS in Rio Gra…unverified ↗Other (unclassified)1,525How to Prepare and Execute Performance Based Contracts for Road Asset M…unverified ↗Transport1,515Paraguay Gender Landscape ↗Gender & Human Capital1,513Reducir la deserción escolar en los niños y ayudar a los niños en situa… ↗Poverty & Equity1,507Nicaragua Gender Landscape ↗Gender & Human Capital1,506Brazil Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2024 ↗Poverty & Equity1,506Honduras Gender Landscape ↗Gender & Human Capital1,505Haiti Gender Landscape ↗Gender & Human Capital1,492Macro Poverty Outlook for Guatemala : October 2024 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment1,492Atlas del Alimento Amazónico unverified ↗Environment, NR & Blue Economy1,483Macro Poverty Outlook for Guyana : October 2024 ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment1,476Sectoral Recovery Capacity Assessment for Dominica’s Tourism Sector – S… ↗Urban, Resilience & Land1,476Argentina Ficha de Puntuacion de Genero ↗Poverty & Equity1,473Mexico Green and Resilient Transport : Urban Public Transport ↗Transport1,452Consequências dos Incêndios de 2024 no Brasil : Uma Breve Avaliação dos…unverified ↗Other (unclassified)1,449Macro Poverty Outlook for Peru : April 2024 ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment1,438Innovative Financial Instruments and Their Role in the Development of J… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation1,436Silver Opportunity : Case Studies - Integrated People-Centred Care for … ↗Health, Nutrition & Population1,435Colombia - Evaluación General del Marco Legal, Institucional y de Polít…unverified ↗Environment, NR & Blue Economy1,434Mexico Ficha de Puntuación de Género 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity1,431Suriname Gender Landscape ↗Gender & Human Capital1,420Costo Socioeconómico de los Siniestros de Tránsito en Ecuadorunverified ↗Other (unclassified)1,418Guatemala Ficha de Puntuación de Género 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity1,409Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela Gender Landscape ↗Gender & Human Capital1,405FY 2024 Chile Country Opinion Survey Report ↗Digital Development1,401Impulsando la Transformación e Inclusión Digital : Pagos Inmediatos en …unverified ↗Digital Development1,397OECS Skills and Innovation Project : Press Release - Project Information ↗Education1,393The Digital Gender Divide: Women in Latin America and the Caribbean in … ↗Poverty & Equity1,390Bolivia Gender Landscape ↗Gender & Human Capital1,388Costa Rica - Evaluacion General del Marco Legal, Institucional y de Pol…unverified ↗Environment, NR & Blue Economy1,386Uruguay Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity1,385Racial Peer Effects at Work : Evidence from Worker Deaths in Brazil ↗Social Protection & Jobs1,372Ecuador Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity1,364Exploiting the Brain Gain Potential for Better Human Capital Outcomes i… ↗Social Protection & Jobs1,363Technical Note on Territorial Inequality and Natural Hazards : Panama P… ↗Poverty & Equity1,359Macro Poverty Outlook for Chile : October 2024 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment1,358Jamaica Gender Landscape ↗Gender & Human Capital1,350Trinidad and Tobago Gender Landscape ↗Gender & Human Capital1,344Parques Eco-Industriales en México (2022-2025) ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation1,341Public Spending Policies in Latin America and the Caribbean : When Cycl… ↗Chief Economist1,336Argentina Gender Landscape ↗Gender & Human Capital1,334Macro Poverty Outlook for Ecuador : October 2024 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment1,333Leveraging Big Data to Understand Women’s Mobility in Buenos Aires ↗Transport1,329Gestiön de los Impactos Financieros del Riesgo de Inundaciones en la Al… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation1,322 Dominican Republic Agricultural Sector Review: Promoting a Climate-Sma…unverified ↗Agriculture & Food1,319Haiti - Rapid Crisis Impact Assessment unverified ↗Other (unclassified)1,306Macro Poverty Outlook for Brazil : October 2024 ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment1,301Greening Paraguay's Taxes and Tax Expenditures unverified ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment1,298Beyond the Usual : Understanding the Multidimensional Nature of Job Qua… ↗Poverty & Equity1,292Rumo a Uma Cobertura Universal de Saúde e Equidade na América Latina e … ↗Health, Nutrition & Population1,283Paraguay Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity1,278Peru Gender Landscape ↗Gender & Human Capital1,271Diagnóstico y Propuestas para la Mejora de la Productividad : Elevando … ↗Poverty & Equity1,269Evaluating Paraguay’s Vulnerability to the EU Deforestation-Free Regula… ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment1,267FY 2024 El Salvador Country Opinion Survey Report ↗Corporate / Independent1,267Colombia Ficha de Puntuacion de Género 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity1,261Focalização, Efeitos sobre a Pobreza e CustoBenefício do Novo Programa …unverified ↗Poverty & Equity1,249Chile Gender Landscape ↗Gender & Human Capital1,241Republica Dominicana Ficha de Puntuación de Género 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity1,237Costa Rica Gender Landscape ↗Gender & Human Capital1,232Sea Water Air-conditioning (SWAC) for Runaway Bay, Jamaica : A Technica… ↗Energy & Extractives1,228FY 2024 Brazil Country Opinion Survey Report ↗Corporate / Independent1,219Mapa de Pobreza de Panamá para 2022: Reporte Técnico. ↗Poverty & Equity1,212Atraer a Más Mujeres Jóvenes a los Campos de STEM ↗Poverty & Equity1,208Dominican Republic Gender Landscape ↗Gender & Human Capital1,206FY 2024 Costa Rica Country Opinion Survey Report ↗Corporate / Independent1,203Macro Poverty Outlook for Bolivia : April 2024 ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment1,194Honduras Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2024 ↗Poverty & Equity1,192Droughts Worsen Air Quality by Shifting Power Generation in Latin Ameri… ↗Poverty & Equity1,189Labor History and Contribution Density in the Pension System of the Dom…unverified ↗Social Protection & Jobs1,178FY 2025 Colombia Country Opinion Survey Report ↗Corporate / Independent1,173Macro Poverty Outlook for Belize : April 2024 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment1,171Overcoming the Obstacles on the Path to Universal Health Coverage: An A… ↗Health, Nutrition & Population1,167Chile Ficha de Puntuacion de Género 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity1,165Belize Gender Landscape ↗Gender & Human Capital1,158Uruguay Gender Landscape ↗Gender & Human Capital1,151Macro Poverty Outlook for Guyana : April 2024 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment1,135Colombia - Fortaleciendo la Migración Regular y las Alianzas Globales p…unverified ↗Social Sustainability & Inclusion1,132St. Lucia Gender Landscape ↗Gender & Human Capital1,131Evaluación ejecutiva de la implementación del acuerdo sobre flujos migr…unverified ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation1,131Piloto de un PDP y Retos de Innovación Abierta en México para la Vincul… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation1,130FY 2025 Peru Country Opinion Survey Report ↗Corporate / Independent1,129Assessing the Macroeconomic Impacts of Stochastic Climate Shocks in Par… ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment1,123Reducir el Embarazo Adolescente ↗Poverty & Equity1,123Transformación Digital de la Adres para la Sostenibilidad del Sector Sa… ↗Health, Nutrition & Population1,120Exports, Labor Markets, and the Environment : Evidence from Brazil ↗Poverty & Equity1,112Promoviendo el Desarrollo Verde del Sector Financiero de Honduras : Eva… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation1,110Panama Gender Landscape ↗Social Protection & Jobs1,098Antigua and Barbuda Gender Landscape ↗Gender & Human Capital1,096Peru Ficha de Puntuación de Género 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity1,092Macro Poverty Outlook for Nicaragua : April 2024 ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment1,083Macro Poverty Outlook for Paraguay : October 2024 ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment1,082Macro Poverty Outlook for Colombia : October 2024 ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment1,081Cuba Gender Landscape ↗Gender & Human Capital1,078República Dominicana - Evaluación General del Marco Legal, Instituciona…unverified ↗Environment, NR & Blue Economy1,077Bolivia Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2024 ↗Poverty & Equity1,077Macro Poverty Outlook for Argentina : April 2024 ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment1,072Macro Poverty Outlook for Ecuador : April 2024 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment1,064Costa Rica Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity1,062Beyond Wages : What Matters Most in Job Choice for Women in El Salvador unverified ↗Social Protection & Jobs1,061Nicaragua Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity1,061Diagnóstico de la Estructura Nacional de Gobernanza de la Cibersegurida…unverified ↗Governance1,060Macro Poverty Outlook for Paraguay : April 2024 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment1,058Introducing Strategic Purchasing in Costa Rica ↗Health, Nutrition & Population1,057Macro Poverty Outlook for Dominican Republic : April 2024 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment1,057Higher Education Expansion and Firm Organization ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)1,056Guía Para La Elaboración de Estudios de Diseño Técnico de Preinversión …unverified ↗Urban, Resilience & Land1,051Panorama Atual do Processo de Licenciamento Ambiental Federal de Projet… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation1,046Shared Metrics, Shared Progress : Insights from Harmonized Data on Pove… ↗Poverty & Equity1,041Amazon Sustainable Landscapes Program : Progress Report 2025unverified ↗Environment, NR & Blue Economy1,038Gender Gaps in the Performance of Small Firms : Evidence from Urban Peru ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment1,036Expandiendo la inclusión financiera de las mujeres en México: Lineamien… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation1,036Argentina Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2024 ↗Poverty & Equity1,029Reconocimiento de Títulos de Población Venezolana : Vías para la Inclus…unverified ↗Other (unclassified)1,029The Impact of Technology on Migration to the United States from Central… ↗Social Protection & Jobs1,028Sensitivity of vulnerable populations to changes in public transport Fa… ↗Environment, NR & Blue Economy1,019The Impact of Technology on Migration to the United States from Central… ↗Social Protection & Jobs1,018Sectoral Recovery Capacity Assessment for Grenada’s Housing Sector – Su… ↗Urban, Resilience & Land1,016Sustaining Poverty Gains : A Vulnerability Map to Guide the Expansion o… ↗Poverty & Equity1,015Maximizando o Crescimento Inclusivo e Verde da Ferrovia Leste-Oeste unverified ↗Transport1,011Transformative Economic Corridors in Norte Grande : Gap Analysis of Acc… ↗Transport1,009Luck of the Draw : The Causal Effect of Physicians on Birth Outcomes ↗Human Development (anchor/other)1,007Colombia Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2024 ↗Poverty & Equity1,006Colombia - Climate and Health Vulnerability Assessment 2024 ↗Health, Nutrition & Population998Who Participates in Defined Contribution Pension Systems When Informali… ↗Social Protection & Jobs989Uruguay Ficha de Puntuación de Género 2025 (Spanish) ↗Poverty & Equity989St. Vincent and the Grenadines Gender Landscape ↗Gender & Human Capital988Reporte - Evaluación del Ecosistema de Pagos para la Entrega de Transfe… ↗Governance974Dominican Republic Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity972Bolivia Ficha de Puntuacion de Genero 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity969Effective Fuel Price in Reducing Emission Intensity : A Panel Analysis …unverified ↗Energy & Extractives969FY 2025 Mexico Country Opinion Survey Report ↗Corporate / Independent968Paraguay Ficha de Puntuación de Género 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity955Trade Restructuring : Assessing Labor Market and Welfare Effects ↗Poverty & Equity955FY 2025 Bolivia Country Opinion Survey Reportunverified ↗Transport954 Identificacion y Priorizacion de Servicios Esenciales e Infraestructur…unverified ↗Urban, Resilience & Land954Macro Poverty Outlook for Panama : April 2024 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment953Who Bears the Burden of Fuel Taxation in Latin America and the Caribbea…unverified ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment950Dominican Republic - Climate Migrants : Country Note unverified ↗Environment, NR & Blue Economy948Bolivia - Rural Community Flood and Drought Resilience in the Bolivian …unverified ↗Urban, Resilience & Land941Lineamientos para gestionar pasivos contingentes relacionados con desas… ↗Urban, Resilience & Land941Macro Poverty Outlook for Honduras : April 2024 ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment938Proyecto de Conectividad Sostenible de Honduras : Informe Semestral No…unverified ↗Other (unclassified)936Teacher’s Digital Skills Suite ↗Education936Businesses of the State in Brazil : The Impact on Employment and Busine… ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)926Sectoral Recovery Capacity Assessment for Saint Lucia’s Tourism Sector … ↗Urban, Resilience & Land926Macro Poverty Outlook for Honduras : October 2024 ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment924Macro Poverty Outlook for Haiti : October 2024 ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment923ASL Sustainable Landscapes Program Annual Conference report 2025 unverified ↗Transport922FY 2024 Belize Country Opinion Survey Report ↗Corporate / Independent922Which Firms Drive the Gains from Connectivity and Competition ? The Imp… ↗Chief Economist908Teaching in the Digital Era : What Digital Pedagogical Competencies Mat… ↗Education903Big Data Toolkit for Transport Sector Engagements Across the Project Cy…unverified ↗Transport902Dominican Republic Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2024 ↗Poverty & Equity902Unlocking Women’s Economic Rights through Family Law Reform : Lessons f…unverified ↗Other (unclassified)898Saint Lucia - White Paper on Universal Health Coverage ↗Health, Nutrition & Population897Mejorando el Acceso de las Mujeres a Empleo de Calidad ↗Poverty & Equity897Barrier or Opportunity ? How Trade Regulations Shape Colombian Firms’ E… ↗Corporate / Independent894Gender-Responsive Procurement in the Caribbean : A Path to Inclusivity … ↗Governance889Impulsar la Inclusión Financiera y Potenciar la Innovación y la Compete… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation885FY 2025 Guatemala Country Opinion Survey Report ↗Corporate / Independent880Building Resilience in Aruba’s Food Security During the Pandemic and Be… ↗Urban, Resilience & Land877SAFE : Accesibilidad a servicios contra la violencia de género para las…unverified ↗Social Sustainability & Inclusion872El Salvador Ficha de Puntuación de Género 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity869Regional Convergence in Brazil ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment867Macro Poverty Outlook for Uruguay : April 2024 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment866Guyana Gender Landscape ↗Gender & Human Capital862St. Kitts and Nevis Gender Landscape ↗Gender & Human Capital854Mejorar el desempeño de las mujeres emprendedoras en ALC ↗Poverty & Equity852Macro Poverty Outlook for Guatemala : April 2024 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment851Herramienta de Benchmarking Subnacional de Chile ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)850Análisis de la Enseñanza de Matemática Inicial en la Provincia de Mendo… ↗Education849Macro Poverty Outlook for Nicaragua : October 2024 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment835Disaster Risk Management and Gender : The Case of Jamaica ↗Urban, Resilience & Land833Nicaragua Ficha de Puntuación de Género 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity825Jamaica Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity823Budgeting for Urban Transport in Brazilian Capital Cities unverified ↗Urban, Resilience & Land823Aruba Gender Landscape ↗Gender & Human Capital820A Review of Policy Responses in Latin America and the Caribbean to the … ↗Agriculture & Food820Dominica Gender Landscape ↗Gender & Human Capital817Panama Ficha de Puntuación de Género 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity812Sea Water Air-conditioning (SWAC) at Cabo Rojo in Pedernales, Dominican… ↗Energy & Extractives808Amazonia Viva GCF Program : Environmental and Social Sustainability Fra…unverified ↗Environment, NR & Blue Economy806Panama Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity800Macro Poverty Outlook for Panama : October 2024 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment800Sectoral Recovery Capacity Assessment for Saint Vincent and the Grenadi… ↗Urban, Resilience & Land799Research for Innovation in Health Systems - Improving the Management of… ↗Health, Nutrition & Population798Macro Poverty Outlook for Peru : October 2024 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment797Avaliação Geral do Marco Legal, Institucional e de Políticas do Brasil …unverified ↗Environment, NR & Blue Economy796The 2022 Global Food Price Shock in Chile and Colombia : Stylized Facts… ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment794FY 2025 Panama Country Opinion Survey Report ↗Corporate / Independent790Macro Poverty Outlook for Colombo : April 2024 ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment788Macro Poverty Outlook for Uruguay : October 2024 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment780Caribbean Risk Data Inventory ↗Urban, Resilience & Land773Group Consulting Continues to Benefit Firms after a Decade : Experiment…unverified ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation766Propuesta para la Determinación de la Vida Útil de los Taxis y la Ident… ↗Transport765Grenada Gender Landscape ↗Gender & Human Capital760Barranquilla : Análisis de Resultados de la Evaluación EGRA 2024unverified ↗Education759Ecuador - Evaluación General del Marco Legal, Institucional, y de Polít…unverified ↗Environment, NR & Blue Economy756Sectoral Recovery Capacity Assessment for Guyana’s Agriculture Sector –… ↗Urban, Resilience & Land751Fiscal Incidence on the Island: Grenada’s Fiscal System and Its Inciden… ↗Poverty & Equity750Costas Colombians : Un Análisis Integral de la Erosión Costera - Report…unverified ↗Environment, NR & Blue Economy749Mapping Childcare Programs and Gaps in Provision in Areas with Employme… ↗Poverty & Equity743Perú - Programa de Mejoramiento de los Servicios de Justicia no Penales… ↗Governance743Estudio de la Pesca Artesanal en Argentina : Breve Descripción del sect…unverified ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation742Guide for Road Safety Assessments for Urban Railway Crossings and Stati…unverified ↗Transport740Costa Rica Ficha de Puntuación de Género 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity740Unlocking Mexico's Economic Potential through Innovation and Entreprene… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation740Argentina - Evaluacion General del Marco Legal, Institucional y de Polí…unverified ↗Environment, NR & Blue Economy733Trade Diversion and Jobs : Evidence from Mexican Municipalities ↗Poverty & Equity731Belize Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity731Reducir mas Rápidamente la Desnutrición Crónica Infantil en Ecuador : u… ↗Social Protection & Jobs727El Sistema de Protección de Ingresos a las personas Mayores en Paraguay… ↗Social Protection & Jobs724Heterogeneous Effects of Trade Agreements in Central America : The Case… ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment723Macro Poverty Outlook for Barbados : April 2024 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment720Datos Administrativos de Impuestos Desagregados Por Sexo : Experiencia … ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment719Firm Size and Public Investment Multipliers : Micro Evidence from Peru ↗Chief Economist717Towards an Integrated Social Information System for Brazil : Technical …unverified ↗Social Sustainability & Inclusion711Antioquia : Análisis de Resultados de la Evaluación EGRA 2024unverified ↗Education710The Complex Links Between Food Security, Migration, and Fragility in No…unverified ↗Agriculture & Food701The Economic Impact of Digital Transformation in Brazil's Legal Amazonunverified ↗Environment, NR & Blue Economy696El Director Libre : Lo Que Dicen Los Expertos ↗Education695Alianzas que Transforman un País : El Caso de Ecosistema Científico en …unverified ↗Other (unclassified)689Uneven Waters : Examining Poverty and Urban and Rural Households' Expos… ↗Poverty & Equity688Sectoral Recovery Capacity Assessment (SRCA) Methodology ↗Urban, Resilience & Land687Unequal Burdens, Uneven Benefits : Applying a Gender Lens to the Analys…unverified ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment678Public Policies for Pastures From Degradation to Sustainable Useunverified ↗Agriculture & Food676The Impact of Credential Recognition : Evidence from Venezuelan Health … ↗Social Protection & Jobs675Diagnóstico Nacional do Controle Interno - Estados e Capitais ↗Governance671Macro Poverty Outlook for Bolivia : October 2024 ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment670Ecuador Ficha de Puntuación de Género 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity668Global Rapid Post-Disaster Damage Estimation (GRADE) Report : Venezuela…unverified ↗Urban, Resilience & Land659Restoring the Princess: Stakeholder Engagement in the Sint Maarten Airp… ↗Transport658Pobreza Infantil en Panama : Un Abordaje Territorial a la Pobreza Monet…unverified ↗Poverty & Equity655Costs, Cost-Sharing, and Cost Drivers of a Home Visiting Program : The …unverified ↗Other (unclassified)650Macro Poverty Outlook for Trinidad and Tobago : October 2024 ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment650Reporte de la Implementación del Pilotaje de los Materiales Promise : L… ↗Education642Growing Livelihoods in Brazil : IFC’s Sustainably-Managed Forestry Part…unverified ↗Social Protection & Jobs640Virtual and XR Laboratories for Workforce Development : Knowledge Packa… ↗Education640Gobernanza del Alto Costo en Salud en Argentina ↗Social Protection & Jobs638Financial Risks and Opportunities : Establishing Effective National and…unverified ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation634Panama Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2024 ↗Poverty & Equity634México - Gobernanza Regulatoria ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation633Macro Poverty Outlook forChile : April 2024 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment628The Lasting Effects of Working while in School : A Long-Term Follow-Up ↗Education623Análisis de la Enseñanza de Matemática Inicial en la Provincia de Córdo… ↗Education621Sectoral Recovery Capacity Assessment for Antigua and Barbuda’s Agricul… ↗Urban, Resilience & Land617From Fiscal Cyclicality to Fiscal Stress : The Role of Asymmetric Publi… ↗Chief Economist614Constructing Harmonized Consumption-based Welfare Aggregates for Povert… ↗Poverty & Equity612Apuntando Alto 2025 de la Desnutrición a una Infancia con Futuro : Los … ↗Social Protection & Jobs608Experiencias Globales en Alianzas para el Desarrollo de Habilidades Lab… ↗Social Protection & Jobs604Labor Market Scarring in a Developing Economy : Stigma versus Lost Huma… ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)602Caribbean Social Protection Reponses to Surging Inflation ↗Social Protection & Jobs602The Pecuniary and Non-Pecuniary Returns to Micro-Entrepreneurship : Evi…unverified ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation595Transformación Digital de la ADRES para la Sostenibilidad del Sector Sa…unverified ↗Health, Nutrition & Population591Brazil - Infrastructure Investment to Build Drought Resilience ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation586Macro Poverty Outlook for Barbados : October 2024 ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment583Taxonomía de México: un vistazo de pájaro - Intercambio con autoridades… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation582Ampliar el acceso al cuidado asequible y de calidad ↗Poverty & Equity582Capital Humano en Ecuador : Sembrar Futuro en Tiempos de Incertidumbre ↗Social Protection & Jobs581La Acuicultura : Pilar Potencial de la Economía Azul de Argentinaunverified ↗Other (unclassified)574Human Capital Expenditure and Its Effectiveness on Multi-Program Covera… ↗Gender & Human Capital572Suriname Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity572Chile Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2024 ↗Poverty & Equity572Brazil - Scoping Note on Reassessing and Updating Brazil’s Financial Co… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation570Modelo de Créditos Educativos Bajo el Esquema de Pago Contingente al In… ↗Education564Options Paper for a Disaster Reserved Fund in Sint Maarten ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation561Antitrust Enforcement and Firm Performance : Evidence from Colombia’s S… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation558From Policy to Practice : Tools for Climate-Responsive - Procurement an…unverified ↗Environment, NR & Blue Economy555Firms and Labor in Times of Violence : Evidence from the Mexican Drug W…unverified ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation553Macro Poverty Outlook for Costa Rica : April 2024 ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment552Macro Poverty Outlook for Costa Rica : October 2024 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment551Geospatial Capacity Assessment : The Commonwealth of Dominica ↗Urban, Resilience & Land548Nicaragua Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2024 ↗Poverty & Equity547Macro Poverty Outlook for Grenada : April 2024 ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment545Invertir en las Mujeres Mexicanas : Más y Mejores Servicios Financieros… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation544Laying the Foundations for a Sustainable Blue Economy in Ecuador - Summ…unverified ↗Transport538Reforming Brazil’s State Participation Fund : Achieving Fiscal Equaliza…unverified ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment537Análisis de la Experiencia del Beneficiario del MIES en la Entrega de l… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation532Emerging Learnings from the Invest in Childcare Initiative June 2025 : … ↗Education529Macro Poverty Outlook for Dominican Republic : October 2024 ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment528Safeguarding Marine Ecosystems and Society : The Role of Insurance in P… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation521ICARUS LAC : A Toolkit to measure Universal Accessibilityunverified ↗Other (unclassified)518Japan - Industry Adaptation and Resilience through Public and Private C… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation517Navigating Change : Review of Education Expenditure and Resilience in B…unverified ↗Education516Paraguay - Evaluación General del Marco Legal, Institucional, y de Polí…unverified ↗Environment, NR & Blue Economy516Improving Land Use for a Prosperous Low-Carbon Latin America ↗Chief Economist512Making Headway in the Water Sector : GWSP's contribution to Achieving R… ↗Water511Distribution Grid Modernization and Loss Reduction Project in the Domin…unverified ↗Energy & Extractives501Retornos a la educación en América Latina y el Caribe: ¿qué está detrás… ↗Education499Accelerating Learning in Ecuador's Technical Institutes : The Impact of… ↗Education496Financing Healthy Oceans : Options for Sustaining the Eastern Tropical …unverified ↗Health, Nutrition & Population482Macro Poverty Outlook for Jamaica : October 2024 ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment482Enhancing São Paulo’s Agriculture Support : Policies for a Competitive,… ↗Agriculture & Food480Enabling Climate-Resilient Infrastructure in Grenada ↗Urban, Resilience & Land478Colombia - Identificación del Listado de Ocupaciones Criticas para Colo…unverified ↗Other (unclassified)475Macro Poverty Outlook for Belize : October 2024 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment475Eliciting Probabilities in the Field : Beads versus Slidersunverified ↗Other (unclassified)472FY 2024 Uruguay Country Opinion Survey Report : Appendices with Data Br… ↗Digital Development472Evaluaciones de Diagnóstico Para un País en Específico : Un Enfoque Alt… ↗Governance471Plano de Gestão Socioambiental de Obras pour Municipality of Itapeceric… ↗Water471Paraguay Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2024 ↗Poverty & Equity470Peru Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2024 ↗Poverty & Equity467Performance-based Contracts for Road Rehabilitation and Maintenance in …unverified ↗Transport459Dominican Republic Tropical Cyclones, Earthquakes & Floods Risk Profileunverified ↗Urban, Resilience & Land458A Robust Guarantee System for Infrastructure Projects in Brazil unverified ↗Other (unclassified)458Paisajes Sostenibles de la Amazonía (ASL) Ante el Cambio : Colaboración…unverified ↗Environment, NR & Blue Economy454FY 2025 Saint Lucia Country Opinion Survey Report ↗Corporate / Independent454Strengthening Tax Policy for Climate-Resilient Growth in Dominicaunverified ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment448Remarks by World Bank Group President Ajay Banga at G20 Global Alliance…unverified ↗Poverty & Equity447Strengthening Tax Policy for Climate-Resilient Growth in Grenadaunverified ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment443Macro Poverty Outlook for Saint Lucia : April 2024 ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment442Protecting Paradise : Opportunities for Insurance to Support Marine-bas… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation441Diagnóstico Sobre Igualdad de Género en República Dominicana - Resument… ↗Poverty & Equity440Haiti Tableaux sur le Genre 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity439Macro Poverty Outlook for Suriname : October 2024 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment439Mapa de Politicas pare el Abordaje del Alto Costo en Salud ↗Social Protection & Jobs433October 2025 Update to the Multidimensional Poverty Measure : What’s New ↗Poverty & Equity432Fortalecendo o Suporte à Agricultura da Santa Catarina : Políticas para… ↗Agriculture & Food428Puentes para el talento: La viabilidad de un Global Skills Partnership …unverified ↗Other (unclassified)422PER Child Nutrition Programs - Análisis del financiamiento público a in… ↗Health, Nutrition & Population422Jamaica Country Program Evaluation, Fiscal Years 2014-25 (Approach Pape… ↗Corporate / Independent419Guía Conceptual de Infraestructura Resiliente : Con Enfoque Especial en…unverified ↗Water417Avanza+ Mejora la Fluidez Lectora, Comprensión Lectora y Escritura : Pr…unverified ↗Education414Macro Poverty Outlook for Dominica : April 2024 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment412Macro Poverty Outlook for Grenada : October 2024 ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment410Haiti Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2024 ↗Poverty & Equity409Consecuencias de Los Incendios de 2024 en Ecuador : Una Valoración Rápi…unverified ↗Other (unclassified)408Uruguay - Evaluación General del Marco Legal, Institucional, y de Polít…unverified ↗Environment, NR & Blue Economy406Plan Nacional para la Seguridad Vial de Motociclistas ↗Transport403Brazil’s Burning Bill unverified ↗Other (unclassified)402Macro Poverty Outlook for St. Vincent and the Grenadines : April 2024 ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment402FY 2025 Argentina Country Opinion Survey Report - Questionnaire (Online) ↗Corporate / Independent401An Economic Corridor Approach to Harness Lithium as a Transformational … ↗Transport401Global Rapid Post-Disaster Damage Estimation (GRADE) Report : Hurricane… ↗Urban, Resilience & Land401Restoring the Princess : A Case Study in Disaster Response, Recovery, a…unverified ↗Urban, Resilience & Land400Macro Poverty Outlook for Suriname : April 2024 ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment399Lessons on Implementation: Stakeholders’ Experiences with Digital Perso… ↗Education394Impulsionando o Crescimento Econômico com Melhorias na Segurança Viária unverified ↗Other (unclassified)393Macro Poverty Outlook for St. Vincent and the Grenadines : October 2024… ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment389Poné Tus Habilidades a Trabajar: Piloting AI-enabled Employment Service…unverified ↗Transport387Chile - Acuerdo de Pago por Reduccion de Emisiones (ERPA) - Plan de Acc…unverified ↗Environment, NR & Blue Economy381De la Evaluación a la Acción : Implementación de la Herramienta de Eval…unverified ↗Other (unclassified)379Informe final Capacitaciones en Ciberseguridad - República de Panamáunverified ↗Other (unclassified)375Barbados Gender Scorecard 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity373Manual Técnico del Sistema de Gobernanza Regulatoria para la Herramient… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation373A Critical Occupations List for Migration in Spainunverified ↗Social Sustainability & Inclusion371Infraestrutura e Necessidades Regulatórias para Corredores Logísticos V…unverified ↗Governance371Cybersecurity MDTF Central America: Enhancing Cyber Resilience - Progr…unverified ↗Digital Development365Are the Poor More Exposed to Climate Hazards in Latin America?unverified ↗Environment, NR & Blue Economy362Medellín : Análisis de Resultados de la Evaluación EGRA 2024unverified ↗Education362Violências Baseadas em Gênero na Assistência Social ↗Social Protection & Jobs361Estrategia de Interoperabilidad del Sistema Bioceánico Nacional ↗Environment, NR & Blue Economy360Does Social Assistance Reach the Most Vulnerable in Settings with Force… ↗Poverty & Equity356Movilización de Recursos Financieros del Sector Privado para Proyectos … ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation353Movilidad y bienestar de poblaciones vulnerables en Bogotá : brechas de… ↗Environment, NR & Blue Economy353Costa Rica Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2024 ↗Poverty & Equity346FY 2024 Paraguay Country Opinion Survey Report - Questionnaire ↗Corporate / Independent345Enhancing Bahia’s Agriculture Support : Policies for a Competitive, Gre… ↗Agriculture & Food344Nota del Grupo Banco Mundial : Parques Eco-Industriales en México (2022… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation344Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Antigua and Barbuda ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)343FY 2025 Ecuador Country Opinion Survey Report - Questionnaire ↗Corporate / Independent336Disaster Risk Assessment of Schools in Rio Grande do Sul unverified ↗Education330Suriname Gender Scorecard 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity330Relatorio Da Primeira : Reuniao Do Grupo Consultivo Para O Estudo Sobre… ↗Education330Job Loss and Household Labor Supply Adjustments in Developing Countries…unverified ↗Social Protection & Jobs330Jamaica Gende Scorecard 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity319Saint Lucia Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity318Guyana Gender Scorecard 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity313Manual de Uso del Portal de Gobernanza Regulatoria para la Herramienta … ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation313Uma Abordagem Integrada e Multiestratégica para Descarbonização da Logí…unverified ↗Environment, NR & Blue Economy309Honduras - Preparación y Respuesta a Pandemias : Documento de Política … ↗Health, Nutrition & Population308Regulatory Simplification, Inclusive Public Procurement, and Integrity …unverified ↗Governance307El Género en la Gestión de la Erosión Costera en Colombia : Vulnerabili…unverified ↗Transport303Strengthening Pedagogical Practices : Classroom Observation and Coachin… ↗Education299Leveraging Public Procurement to Advance Women’s Economic Opportunity :…unverified ↗Transport298Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Brazil ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)296Tramites : Servicios Publicos ↗Governance296Assessing Statistical Needs in Belize for Data-Driven Decision-Making :… ↗Poverty & Equity290Tracking the Distribution of Medical Equipment and Supplies during the … ↗Health, Nutrition & Population288From Extreme Events to Extreme Seasons: Financial Stability Risks of Cl…unverified ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation287Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation285Trinidad and Tobago Gender Scorecard 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity283Reducir las Brechas de Género en Puestos Directivos : Evidencia Experim… ↗Poverty & Equity282Crime and Gender Segregation : Evidence from the Bogota 'Pico y Genero'…unverified ↗Social Sustainability & Inclusion282Macro Poverty Outlook for Dominica : October 2024 ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment281Uruguay Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2024 ↗Poverty & Equity280Guidelines for the Incorporation of Preparedness Monitoring and Alert A…unverified ↗Education279Infraestructura educativa publica en Uruguay: Sistematizacion de inform…unverified ↗Education279Teach Digital : Observation Sheet ↗Education278Green, Resilient, Inclusive, and Learning-Oriented (GRILO) Schools in B… ↗Education278ASL Programa Paisagens Sustentáveis da Amazonia Conferência Anual 2025unverified ↗Environment, NR & Blue Economy275Macro Poverty Outlook for Saint Lucia : October 2024 ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment272Targeting, Poverty Effects and Cost-Benefit of the New Bolsa Família Pr…unverified ↗Poverty & Equity270Impulsar la Economía Azul en Argentina : El Rol Estratégico de la Acuic…unverified ↗Environment, NR & Blue Economy267Finance Misallocation and Productivity in Brazil ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation267Buho - Public Influence ↗Education267Colombia : Panorama del Nivel de Alfabetización en Estudiantes de Prime…unverified ↗Education266Evaluación de la capacidad del Departamento Administrativo Nacional de … ↗Poverty & Equity265Ten Years of Upper Secondary Education Reform in Brazil : Policy Note ↗Education264Belize Gender Scorecard 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity264Experiencias Internacionales en el Abordaje de la Habitanza en Calleunverified ↗Other (unclassified)257Strengthening Tax Policy for Climate-Resilient Growth in Saint Luciaunverified ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment256Le Commerce Numérique en Amérique Latine et dans les Caraïbes : Connect… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation254St. Lucia Gender Scorecard 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity252Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Trinidad and Tobago ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)252Tech Digital Guide Series : Five Steps for Implementation ↗Education250Grenada Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity249Regulating Digital Markets: New Rules Shaping Competition - Seminário P… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation249A Justificativa Econômica para Reduzir a Vulnerabilidade da Infraestrut…unverified ↗Urban, Resilience & Land248Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Cayman Islands ↗Governance246Facilitar la transición de la escuela al trabajo de las mujeres jóvenes ↗Poverty & Equity245Raising Children Alone in Latin America and the Caribbean : Strong Moth… ↗Poverty & Equity240Cali: análisis de resultados de la evaluación EGRA 2025unverified ↗Education239Redes de Empresas en los Regimenes de Exenciones a la Exportacion : Hec… ↗Governance238Critical Technologies for a Resilient Saint Lucia ↗Urban, Resilience & Land238Avanza+ Mejora la Fluidez Lectora, Comprensión Lectora y Escritura : Pr…unverified ↗Other (unclassified)237Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Cayman Islands ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)231Grenada Gender Scorecard 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity229Panama Earthquakes Risk Profile unverified ↗Urban, Resilience & Land225Colombia - Proyecto de Infraestructura para el Suministro de Agua y San… ↗Transport224Priorities for Education and Skills for Jobs in Honduras ↗Education223Rapid Diagnostics of School Infrastructure in Rio Grande do Sulunverified ↗Education222Building and Housing Data for a Resilient Dominica : Technical Workshop… ↗Urban, Resilience & Land222Honduras - Priorities for Education and Skills for Jobs ↗Education220Valle del Cauca : análisis de resultados de la evaluación EGRA 2025unverified ↗Education219Brazil Human Capital Country Brief ↗Gender & Human Capital219Argentina Human Capital Country Brief ↗Gender & Human Capital219Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Puerto Rico ↗Governance219Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Gender Scorecard 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity218Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Argentina ↗Governance217Chile Human Capital Country Brief ↗Gender & Human Capital216 Dominican Republic Human Capital Country Brief ↗Gender & Human Capital215The Risk that Travels with You : Links between Forced Displacement, Con…unverified ↗Other (unclassified)211Growing Forests, Growing Economies : Scaling Private Investment in Lati…unverified ↗Environment, NR & Blue Economy208Mexico Human Capital Country Brief ↗Gender & Human Capital208Honduras Human Capital Country Brief ↗Gender & Human Capital207El Salvador Human Capital Country Brief ↗Gender & Human Capital206Fragmentación en la Educación Parvularia e Inequidad de Financiamiento … ↗Education204Changing Policy Maker Attitudes and Improving Service Delivery for Migr…unverified ↗Other (unclassified)204Peru Human Capital Country Brief ↗Gender & Human Capital203 St. Vincent and the Grenadines Human Capital Country Brief ↗Gender & Human Capital203 Nicaragua Human Capital Country Brief ↗Gender & Human Capital203Costa Rica Human Capital Country Brief ↗Gender & Human Capital202Colombia Human Capital Country Brief ↗Gender & Human Capital202Slashing the VAT, Missing the Mark? : Lessons from Peru’s Hospitality S… ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment202Missão de Supervisão FIP Paisagens Rurais : Apresentação da UGP unverified ↗Other (unclassified)201FY 2026 Guyana Country Opinion Survey Report : Appendices ↗Digital Development200 Jamaica Human Capital Country Brief ↗Gender & Human Capital200Reconocimiento de Títulos de Población Venezolana: Vías para la Inclus…unverified ↗Other (unclassified)200Guatemala Human Capital Country Brief ↗Gender & Human Capital199Haiti Human Capital Country Brief ↗Gender & Human Capital199Mapa de Jornada da Experiência de Migrantes e Refugiados Venezuelanos n… ↗Social Protection & Jobs199Ecuador Human Capital Country Brief ↗Gender & Human Capital198Curaçao Gender Landscape ↗Gender & Human Capital194Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Antigua and Barbuda ↗Governance194Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : El Salvador ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)193Panama Human Capital Country Brief ↗Gender & Human Capital192Trinidad and Tobago Human Capital Country Brief ↗Gender & Human Capital192Dominica Gender Scorecard 2025 ↗Poverty & Equity192From Health Shock to Resilient Recovery in Belize ↗Urban, Resilience & Land192Países Andinos - Análisis Exploratorio de Posibles Efectos del Crédito … ↗Social Protection & Jobs192Racionalizar la informalidad Protección social, calidad del empleo y cr…unverified ↗Social Protection & Jobs191Latin America and the Caribbean - Macro Poverty Outlook Country-by-Coun… ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment191St. Lucia Human Capital Country Brief ↗Gender & Human Capital189Uruguay Human Capital Country Brief ↗Gender & Human Capital189 Grenada Human Capital Country Brief ↗Gender & Human Capital187Gender and Income Distribution in a High-Informality Context : A CEQ-Ba…unverified ↗Social Protection & Jobs187Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Chile ↗Governance186A Practical Guide to Domestic & International Pension Fund Investments:…unverified ↗Social Protection & Jobs185Paraguay Human Capital Country Brief ↗Gender & Human Capital183What Student Teachers Value in Internships : Evidence from the PAAP Pro… ↗Education183Grenada Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2024 ↗Poverty & Equity183Asistencia Técnica para la Banca Pública de Desarrollo en México : Naci… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation183Avaliação de Riscos a Desastres das Escolas do Mato Grosso unverified ↗Urban, Resilience & Land181Avanza+ Mejora la Fluidez Lectora, Comprensión Lectora y Escritura : Pr…unverified ↗Education177Hoja de Ruta de Gobernanza de Datos para la Caja Costarricense de Segur…unverified ↗Governance175Jamaica Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2024 ↗Poverty & Equity175Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Panama ↗Governance174Lecciones prendidas de Japon para mejorar la resiliencia de los entorno…unverified ↗Education173Exposure and Preparedness to Natural Hazards in the Caribbean - Insight… ↗Poverty & Equity170Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Nicaragua ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)169Diseñando una Estrategia de Promoción de Inversión Extranjera Directa p… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation168Brasil - Saneamento Sustentável e Inclusivo : Resultados e Acordos da M… ↗Water166Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Ecuador ↗Governance163Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation163FY 2025 Grenada Country Opinion Survey Report : Appendices ↗Corporate / Independent162Brazil’s Health Economic Industrial Complex : Policy Innovations to Ali…unverified ↗Health, Nutrition & Population162Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Costa Rica ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)162Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : El Salvador ↗Governance162Suriname Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2024 ↗Poverty & Equity161Estrategia de Universalización de la Atención Primaria de Salud: Result…unverified ↗Health, Nutrition & Population159Países Andinos - Análisis Exploratorio de Posibles Efectos del Crédito … ↗Social Protection & Jobs159Evaluación de Madurez de los Datos de la Caja Costarricense de Seguro S…unverified ↗Other (unclassified)158Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Dominican Republic ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)158Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Brazil ↗Governance156Paraguay – Poverty and Equity Assessment : Strategies to Boost Inclusiv… ↗Poverty & Equity156Financiando Adaptación y Resiliencia Climática: Enfoques innovadores pa… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation155Diretrizes para o Sistema de Gestão e Manutenção da Infraestrutura Esco…unverified ↗Other (unclassified)153Pobreza Infantil en Panama : Un Abordaje Territorial a la Pobreza Monet… ↗Poverty & Equity153Gestion e inversiones en infraestructura educativa en Uruguay: Oportuni…unverified ↗Education152Estrategias para Reducir la : Fragmentación y Promover la Equidad - Est… ↗Education151Evaluación de la Información Geoespacial en Paraguay: Aplicación de la …unverified ↗Other (unclassified)149Drone Tasking Manager : Open Source Tool Designed to Contribute to an O… ↗Urban, Resilience & Land149Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Peru ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)149Peru - Pobreza y Vulnerabilidadunverified ↗Poverty & Equity146Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : St. Kitts and Nevis ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)146Brasil - Saneamento Sustentável e Inclusivo : Missäo de Seguranqa de Ba… ↗Water146Adapting to Adversity : Poverty and Climate Risks in Latin America and …unverified ↗Poverty & Equity144Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Turks and Caicos Islands ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)144Manual de Uso del Portal de Gobernanza Regulatoria para la Herramienta … ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation143Mapas de Pobreza de la República Dominicana 2024 ↗Poverty & Equity142Enhancing Para’s Agriculture Support: Policies for a Competitive, Green…unverified ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation141Peru - La Agricultura como Motor de Crecimientounverified ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment141Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Honduras ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)139Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Panama ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)139Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Brazil ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)137Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Nicaragua ↗Governance136Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Guatemala ↗Governance136Colombia - Prototipo Adaptativo para la Coordinación Diagnóstica del Cá… ↗Health, Nutrition & Population133Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Colombia ↗Governance133Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation133Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Paraguay ↗Governance133How to Prepare and Execute Performance Based Contracts for Road Asset M…unverified ↗Transport132Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Chile ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)132Work-Study Programs Improve Young Women's Long-Term Labor Market Outcom…unverified ↗Social Protection & Jobs131Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Cuba ↗Governance131Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Uruguay ↗Governance131Peru - Salud y Atención Médicaunverified ↗Health, Nutrition & Population130Rationalizing Informality : Social Protection, Job Quality, and Growthunverified ↗Social Protection & Jobs130Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation130Honduras Earthquakes and Hurricanes Risk Profile unverified ↗Urban, Resilience & Land129Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation129Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Ecuador ↗Governance129Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Costa Rica ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)129Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Puerto Rico ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)129Peru - Favorecer la Transformación Digitalunverified ↗Digital Development128Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Dominican Republic ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)128Cierre Misión de Supervisión Primera Línea de Metro de Bogotá unverified ↗Other (unclassified)127Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Suriname ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)124Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : El Salvador ↗Governance123Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation122Saint Lucia and Dominica - Earth Observation Fundamentals for Resilienc… ↗Urban, Resilience & Land122Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation121Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Peru ↗Governance121Fortaleciendo Aprendizajes Fundamentales en Argentina : La Implementaci…unverified ↗Education120Suriname Jobs and Skills Radar 2030 : From Economic Opportunity to Jobs…unverified ↗Social Protection & Jobs120Plan Nacer at 20 : Legacy, Lessons, and the Road Ahead ↗Health, Nutrition & Population120Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Honduras ↗Governance120SFLAC Progress and Results Report FY24unverified ↗Transport119Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Costa Rica ↗Governance119Avanza+ Mejora la Fluidez Lectora, Comprensión Lectora y Escritura : Pr…unverified ↗Other (unclassified)118School Resilience to Climate Change (Presentation) ↗Education118Saint Lucia and Dominica​ - Earth Observation Fundamentals for Resilien… ↗Urban, Resilience & Land118Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : St. Kitts and Nevis ↗Governance117Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Bolivia ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)116Peru - Agriconnect : Conectando Agricultura, Pesca, Acuicultura y el Se…unverified ↗Agriculture & Food115Land Bites : Success Story - Securing Land Rights for the Poor: Nicarag… ↗Urban, Resilience & Land115Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Haiti ↗Governance115PEFA++ Colombia 2024 : Evaluación del Desempeño de la Gestión de las Fi… ↗Governance115Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Cuba ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)113Economic Analysis of Land Administration Projects : A Guidance Note for… ↗Urban, Resilience & Land112Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation112Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Panama ↗Governance112Peru - Economía Azul Basada en Innovación, Competitividad y Resiliencia unverified ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation110Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation110Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation109Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Ecuador ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)109Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Dominican Republic ↗Governance108Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Barbados ↗Governance108Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Haiti ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)108Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Cayman Islands ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)108Peru - Minería más Competitiva, Sostenible e Inclusivaunverified ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation107Macro Poverty Outlook for Brazil : April 2026 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment107Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Argentina ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)107Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Honduras ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)107Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Venezuela, RB ↗Governance107Use-a Com Moderação : Detalhando os Riscos e Oportunidades da Tecnologi…unverified ↗Transport107Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Jamaica ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)106Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation105Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Bolivia ↗Governance105Unlocking Access to Health : Caribbean and Central America Forge Path t… ↗Health, Nutrition & Population105Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation104Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation104Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Chile ↗Governance104Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Bahamas, The ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)104Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Guatemala ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)102Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Paraguay ↗Governance102Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : The Bahamas ↗Governance102Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Trinidad and Tobago ↗Governance102Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Mexico ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)102Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Mexico ↗Governance101Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Mexico ↗Governance101Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Trinidad and Tobago ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)101Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Guatemala ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)101Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Antigua and Barbuda ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)101Peru - Fortalecer el Sistema de Justiciaunverified ↗Governance100Macro Poverty Outlook for Haiti : April 2026 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment100Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation100Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation100Saint Lucia and Dominica​ - Earth Observation Fundamentals for Resilien… ↗Urban, Resilience & Land100Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Cuba ↗Governance100Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation99Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation99Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Uruguay ↗Governance99Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Guyana ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)99Racionalizar la Informalidad Protección Social, Calidad del Empleo y Cr…unverified ↗Social Protection & Jobs98Macro Poverty Outlook for Argentina : April 2026 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment98Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Antigua and Barbuda ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)98Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Aruba ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)98World Bank : Considerations for the Establishment of the Green/Blue Fac…unverified ↗Other (unclassified)97Fortalecimiento de los sistemas del mercado laboral en Uruguayunverified ↗Other (unclassified)97Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Puerto Rico (US) ↗Governance97Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation96Peru - Energía Segura, Resiliente e Inclusiva unverified ↗Urban, Resilience & Land95Macro Poverty Outlook for Bolivia : April 2026 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment95Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation95Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : El Salvador ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)95Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Jamaica ↗Governance94Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Colombia ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)94Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Honduras ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)94Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Paraguay ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)94Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Argentina ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)93Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation92Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Grenada ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)92Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Argentina ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)92Peru - Seguridad Hídricaunverified ↗Other (unclassified)91Peru - Turismo Sostenible y Resilienteunverified ↗Urban, Resilience & Land91Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Paraguay ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)91Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Belize ↗Governance91Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Uruguay ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)91Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Venezuela, RB ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)91Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Peru ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)90Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation90Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation90Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Guyana ↗Governance90Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Dominican Republic ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)89Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation89Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Colombia ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)89Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Honduras ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)88Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Honduras ↗Governance88Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation88Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Aruba ↗Governance88Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Mexico ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)88Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Barbados ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)88Peru - Impulsar un Sector Forestal Competitivo, Inclusivo y Sostenibleunverified ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation87Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation87Saint Lucia and Dominica​ - Earth Observation Fundamentals for Resilien… ↗Urban, Resilience & Land87Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation86Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation86Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Colombia ↗Governance86Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Venezuela, Bolivarian Rep… ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)86Peru - Transporte para una Economia Conectada, verde y Resilienteunverified ↗Urban, Resilience & Land84Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Nicaragua ↗Governance84Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Turks and Caicos Islands ↗Governance84Peru - Ciudades Productivas, Resiliencia Urbana y Sostenibilidad Fiscalunverified ↗Urban, Resilience & Land83Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Curacao ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)83Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Brazil ↗Governance83Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation83Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : St. Lucia ↗Governance83Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Sint Maarten (Dutch Part… ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)83Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : St. Lucia ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)82El Salvador Islands Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2024 ↗Poverty & Equity82Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation81Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation81Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Dominican Republic ↗Governance81Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation81Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Suriname ↗Governance81Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Panama ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)80Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Grenada ↗Governance80Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Nicaragua ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)79Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation79Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation79Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Haiti ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)79Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Bolivia ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)78Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation78Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Aruba ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)78Macro Poverty Outlook for Mexico : April 2026 ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment77Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation77Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Bolivarian Republic of V… ↗Governance77Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation77Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Belize ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)77Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : El Salvador ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)76Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Peru ↗Governance76Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Haiti ↗Governance76Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation76Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Sint Maarten (Dutch Part) ↗Governance76Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Bolivia ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)76Macro Poverty Outlook for Chile : April 2026 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment75Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Suriname ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)75Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : The Bahamas ↗Governance75Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Guatemala ↗Governance75Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Barbados ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)74Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Barbados ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)74International Funding for Amazon Conservation and Sustainable Managemen…unverified ↗Environment, NR & Blue Economy73Macro Poverty Outlook for El Salvador : April 2026 ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment73Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation73Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : St. Martin (French Part) ↗Governance73Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Dominica ↗Governance73Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation72Macro Poverty Outlook for Peru : April 2026 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment71Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation71Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation71Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Brazil ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)71Macro Poverty Outlook for Gautemala : April 2026 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment70Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Dominica ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)70Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Ecuador ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)70Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Guatemala ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)70Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation70Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Curacao ↗Governance70Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Guatemala ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)70Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Curacao ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)70Macro Poverty Outlook for Panama : April 2026 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment69Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Cuba ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)69Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation69Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Costa Rica ↗Governance69Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation69Saint Lucia and Dominica - Earth Observation Fundamentals for Resilienc… ↗Urban, Resilience & Land69Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : St Kittis and Nevis ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)69Macro Poverty Outlook for Dominican Republic : April 2026 ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment68Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Grenada ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)68Macro Poverty Outlook for Colombia : April 2026 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment67Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation67Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Grenada ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)67Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Guyana ↗Governance67Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Belize ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)67Macro Poverty Outlook for Jamaica : April 2026 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment66Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Ecuador ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)66Informe Final : Programa educativo Ataque y Defensa de Active Directoryunverified ↗Education66Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation66Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation66Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Sint Maarten (French Par… ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)66Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation65Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation65Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Cayman Islands ↗Governance65Macro Poverty Outlook for Ecuador : April 2026 ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment64Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Nicaragua ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)64Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Brazil ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)64Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Cuba ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)63Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Jamaica ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)63Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Belize ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)63Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation63Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Barbados ↗Governance63Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Sint Maarten (Dutch Part) ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)63Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Jamaica ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)63Un hito después de 20 años : El Primer mapa de pobreza distrital y barr…unverified ↗Poverty & Equity62Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Haiti ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)62Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation62Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Suriname ↗Governance62Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : St. Martin (French Part) ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)62Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Guyana ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)61Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : British Virgin Islands ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)61Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Nicaragua ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)61Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Panama ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)61Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Dominican Republic ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)61Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Curacao ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)61Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : El Salvador ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)60Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation60Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Argentina ↗Governance60Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Chile ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)60Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Cuba ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)60Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Cayman Islands ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)60Lessons Learned - Edutainment Intervention to Promote Social Cohesion T…unverified ↗Other (unclassified)59Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Mexico ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)59Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Bolivia ↗Governance59Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Trinidad and Tobago ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)58Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : St. Lucia ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)58Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Guyana ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)58Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation58Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Turks and Caicos Islands ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)58Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Puerto Rico ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)58Projeto Piloto Salvador :​ Prevenção da Violência de Gênero por meio da… ↗Social Protection & Jobs58Macro Poverty Outlook for Barbados : April 2026 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment57Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Jamaica ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)57Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : The Bahamas ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)56Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Chile ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)56Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Costa Rica ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)56Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Haiti ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)56Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation56Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Guyana ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)56Saint Lucia Poverty and Equity Brief : October 2024 ↗Poverty & Equity56Macro Poverty Outlook for Paraguay : April 2026 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment55Macro Poverty Outlook for Uruguay : April 2026 ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment55Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation55Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Venezuela, RB ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)55Macro Poverty Outlook for Costa Rica : April 2026 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment54Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : The Bahamas ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)54Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Mexico ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)54Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : St. Vincent and the Gren… ↗Governance54Anuncio del IFC Apoya a GDM en Argentina para Fortalecer la Innovación … ↗Corporate / Independent53Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Aruba ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)53Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Costa Rica ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)53Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation52Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Bolivia ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)52Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation52Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Antigua and Barbuda ↗Governance52Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Paraguay ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)52Macro Poverty Outlook for Guyana : April 2026 ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment51Macro Poverty Outlook for Honduras : April 2026 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment51Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Chile ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)51Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Dominica ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)51Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Puerto Rico (US) ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)50Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Bolivarian Republic of V… ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)50Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Trinidad and Tobago ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)50Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Argentina ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)50Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Ecuador ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)50Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Dominica ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)50Pobreza Monetaria Infantil en Panama : Desigualdades Territoriales y Br… ↗Poverty & Equity49Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Grenada ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)49Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation49Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation49Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : St Vincent and the Grenad… ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)49Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation49Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Suriname ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)49Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation49Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Jamaica ↗Governance49Colombia en PISA 2025 ↗Education49Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Suriname ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)49Macro Poverty Outlook for Trinidad and Tobago : April 2026 ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment48Macro Poverty Outlook for The Bahamas : April 2026 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment48Macro Poverty Outlook for Nicaragua : April 2026 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment48Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : St. Vincent and the Gren… ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)48Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Aruba ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)48Colombia - Resultados de la Evaluación de Habilidades de Lectura en Gra…unverified ↗Education47Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : St. Kitts and Nevis ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)47Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Curacao ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)47Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation47Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation46Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : St. Kitts and Nevis ↗Governance46Macro Poverty Outlook for Suriname : April 2026 ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment45Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Uruguay ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)45Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Paraguay ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)45Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Turks and Caicos Islands ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)45Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation45Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Belize ↗Governance45Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Colombia ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)44Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Puerto Rico (US) ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)44Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Cayman Islands ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)44Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Antigua and Barbuda ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)44Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation44Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Grenada ↗Governance44Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : St. Kitts and Nevis ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)43Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : St. Lucia ↗Governance43Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Uruguay ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)43Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Dominica ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)42Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation42Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Uruguay ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)42Promoviendo la inclusión a través de la educación y el entretenimiento …unverified ↗Education41Macro Poverty Outlook for St. Vincent and the Grenadines : April 2026 D… ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment41Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : St. Lucia ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)41Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation41Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Trinidad and Tobago ↗Governance41Resultados Talleres co-creación Teoría del Cambio Componente Bien-est…unverified ↗Other (unclassified)40Macro Poverty Outlook for Grenada : April 2026 ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment40Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation40Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Barbados ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)40Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation40Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Peru ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)40Prosperity Data360 Tourism Country Snapshots : Peru ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)39Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation39Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Aruba ↗Governance39Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Turks and Caicos Islands ↗Governance38Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : St. Lucia ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)38Macro Poverty Outlook for Dominica : April 2026 Datasheet ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment36Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation36Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation36Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Panama ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)36Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Colombia ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)36Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation36Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Dominica ↗Governance36Prosperity Data360 Justice Country Snapshots : Curacao ↗Governance36Guia Prático de Implementação do Programa Bolsa Família unverified ↗Other (unclassified)33Valle del Cauca : Resultados de la Evaluación de Habilidades de Lectura…unverified ↗Education33Manizales : Análisis de Resultados de la Evaluación EGRA 2024unverified ↗Education33Paraguay Human Capital Country Brief ↗Gender & Human Capital33Barranquilla : Resultados de la Evaluación de Habilidades de Lectura en…unverified ↗Education33Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation33Macro Poverty Outlook for Saint Lucia : April 2026 ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment32Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Belize ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)32Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation31Nicaragua Human Capital Country Brief ↗Gender & Human Capital30Macro Poverty Outlook for Belize : April 2026 ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment30Prosperity Data360 Finance, Competitiveness and Innovation Country Snap… ↗Finance, Competitiveness & Innovation30Revisión de medio término (MTR) del Compacto País del sector educativo:…unverified ↗Education29Brasil no PISA 2025 ↗Education28Revisión de Estatus de subvenciones de GPE (Presentación) unverified ↗Other (unclassified)28México en PISA 2025 ↗Education27Cali : Resultados de la Evaluación de Habilidades de Lectura en Grados …unverified ↗Education27Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : British Virgin Islands ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)27Transformación Sistémica (Presentación)unverified ↗Other (unclassified)27Ecuador en PISA 2025 ↗Education26El Salvador en PISA 2025 ↗Education26Chile en PISA 2025 ↗Education26Guatemala en PISA 2025 ↗Education25Medellín : Resultados de la Evaluación de Habilidades de Lectura en Gra…unverified ↗Education25Manizales : Resultados de la Evaluación de Habilidades de Lectura en Gr…unverified ↗Education23Perú en PISA 2025 ↗Education22Announcement of IFC Invests in Uruguayan Company Arboreal to Scale Sust… ↗Corporate / Independent22Antioquia : Resultados de la Evaluación de Habilidades de Lectura en Gr…unverified ↗Education22Costa Rica en PISA 2025 ↗Education21República Dominicana en PISA 2025 ↗Education20Anuncio de IFC Impulsa Proyecto Eólico y de Transmisión para Fortalecer… ↗Corporate / Independent19Public Policies for Pastures : From Degradation to Sustainable Useunverified ↗Agriculture & Food19Methane Emissions from Livestock Production - Case Study : Sustainable …unverified ↗Agriculture & Food18Announcement of IFC and Banco CMF Partner to Expand Financing for MSMEs… ↗Corporate / Independent17Pasantía : Ruta para el Acceso de la Justiciaunverified ↗Governance17Da Política à Prática : Ferramentas para uma Gestão Sensível ao Clima n…unverified ↗Environment, NR & Blue Economy13Announcement of IFC Supports GDM in Argentina to Strengthen Agricultura… ↗Corporate / Independent11Strengthening Immunization Outcomes in Bolivia : From Barriers to Promi…unverified ↗Health, Nutrition & Population11Honduras - Transport Infrastructure Sector Assessment Program : Key Fin…unverified ↗Transport11Unequal Burdens, Uneven Benefits : Applying a Gender Lens to the Analys…unverified ↗Macroeconomics, Trade & Investment11Anuncio de IFC y Santander Chile Lanzan Primer Préstamo de US$100 Millo… ↗Corporate / Independent11Plan de acción para aumentar la cobertura de vacunación infantil rutina…unverified ↗Other (unclassified)10La migración desde Venezuela a Colombia: Una oportunidad para todosunverified ↗Social Sustainability & Inclusion9Nota técnica: Fortalezas y oportunidades en la calidad de los servicios…unverified ↗Education9Fortalecimiento de los resultados de inmunización en Boliviaunverified ↗Health, Nutrition & Population9Uruguay en PISA 2025 ↗Education8Announcement of IFC Invests in FINDESA, a Growing Microfinance Institut… ↗Corporate / Independent8Ruta para el Acceso de la Justicia unverified ↗Governance8Informe del Taller N.º 4 para la Elaboración de Guías de Estudios de Pr…unverified ↗Urban, Resilience & Land7Anuncio de IFC Impulsa Proyecto Eólico y de Transmisión para Fortalecer… ↗Corporate / Independent5Fortalecimiento de los Sistemas de Información sobre el Mercado Laboral…unverified ↗Other (unclassified)5Prosperity Data360 Gender Country Snapshots : Bahamas ↗Prosperity (anchor/other)2

Downloads over time

Grand total at each refresh · updates every 2 months

Methodology & contact

Sources. Downloads are read from both World Bank repositories — WB Documents (documentos.bancomundial.org) and the Open Knowledge Repository (openknowledge.worldbank.org) — and summed across every language version of each publication.

Window. Publications with a document date in 2024–2026. Reader geography is from WB Documents (~99% of its downloads are geo-located; OKR downloads are not). “United States & high-income” is the World Bank's residual region grouping, here almost entirely the United States.

Scope is every publication dated January 2024 onward whose owning unit is based in the LAC region (unit code contains the region tag, e.g. HLCED, ELCPV, SLCSO, ILCT1), across all Global Practices. Every group, People (HD) included, is counted from the whole-Bank enumeration of the LAC region by owning unit of record (WB Documents + verified OKR), which captures the long-tail and blank-owner pubs a narrower LAC-only pass had missed, so this page is the LAC slice of the whole-Bank page and reconciles with it. People (HD) here is the four practices (Education, Health, Social Protection, and Gender & Human Capital); the “Human Development (anchor/other)” bucket holds HD-anchor pubs outside them. The team's curated HD deep-dive — which additionally credits widely-read titles the owner code tags to a global unit — is on the LAC Human Development page. Blank-owner pubs are classified by title (flagged unverified) and remain lower bounds. Reader geography is WB Documents only. Publications by global/anchor units that write about LAC without being LAC-based are out of scope.

Can't find one of your publications, or think a download count is wrong? Email molina@worldbank.org.

Figures refresh monthly (1st of each month) · last checked ECHO is on..

All LAC-region units, every Global Practice, publications dated January 2024 onward. Every group (People (HD) included) = whole-Bank enumeration of the LAC region by owning unit of record, so this page reconciles with the whole-Bank page. Reader geography = WB Documents only. Refreshes monthly.