Digital & AI Series·Education GP·LAC Human Development·LAC Education team·LAC — All Practices·World Bank — all·Digital & AI in HD
Updated ECHO is on. · refreshes monthly

Education Global Practice — downloads & readers

All 749 Education publications of the Bank's regions and global team · 2024–2026 · WB Documents + OKR

This page: the whole World Bank Education Global Practice — every region and the global team, by owning unit of record (the same basis as the LAC dashboard and the brief), with a head-to-head comparison and every publication searchable below. LAC's three Human-Development practices are on the LAC Human Development page.
949,138
Total downloads
749
Publications
224
Countries & territories
9
Education teams

Where readers are

Downloads by reader country (WB Documents)

fewer → more downloads (log scale)

Top countries

Share of geo-located downloads

1United States433,596
2China56,323
3Singapore33,732
4United Kingdom25,962
5India22,836
6Peru18,940
7Mexico17,348
8Brazil14,501
9France12,958
10Philippines12,724
11Japan12,442
12Germany11,372
13Hong Kong SAR, China10,323
14Canada10,139

By region & language

Reader region (left) · publication language (right)

Top 10 publications across the Education practice

🟡 AI = part of the Digital & AI Innovations series · click any title or language to open ↗

How the Bank's Education teams compare

Every region and the global team · 2024–2026 · by owning unit of record · ranked by total downloads.

Education teamPublicationsTotal downloadsShareDownloads / pubTop pubPubs <1K
Global / HQ286336,25035.4%1,17629,319215
Latin America & Caribbean81266,07728.0%3,28577,83365
Western & Central Africa10385,1939.0%82727,27389
East Asia & Pacific5971,8527.6%1,21814,98638
Middle East & N. Africa2851,7215.4%1,8478,38315
Eastern & Southern Africa10350,2415.3%4884,88588
Europe & Central Asia5342,4424.5%8018,61044
South Asia2225,1232.6%1,14212,08518
Africa (regional)1420,2392.1%1,4465,2698
All teams749949,138100%1,267—580
How to read this. Each row is a region's Education output by owning unit of record, the same basis as the LAC dashboard and the comms brief (LAC Education = 266,006 / 81). Global / HQ is the Education Global Practice's central team (HEDGE and other global units), not a region. Team-authored Education titles the owner code files under a global unit (e.g. Effective Reading Instruction, 35,726) are credited to LAC here.

Who reads each team

Reader geography (WB Documents) · share read within the team's own region, the US & high-income share, and the dominant language

Education teamRead within own regionFrom US & high-incomeDominant language
Global / HQ— (global)47%English (91%)
Latin America & Caribbean25%47%Spanish (54%)
Western & Central Africa7%51%English (86%)
East Asia & Pacific38%43%English (98%)
Middle East & N. Africa6%50%English (99%)
Eastern & Southern Africa9%50%English (93%)
Europe & Central Asia19%52%English (94%)
South Asia10%52%English (96%)
Africa (regional)5%54%English (83%)

LAC is read largely within the region and in Spanish; East Asia is the next most in-region. The African teams are read mostly outside Africa. The rest publish chiefly in English and are read mostly from the US.

All 749 publications

Search by title, or filter by region to check your list is complete · unverified = practice inferred from the title (no owner field), not yet confirmed · fiscal years are the World Bank's (1 July – 30 June); FY2024 is partial — the dataset starts January 2024 · click any row to open ↗

749 shown
AI Revolution in Education: What You Need to Know ↗Latin America & Caribbean77,833AI Revolution in Higher Education : What you need to know ↗Latin America & Caribbean38,520Effective Reading Instruction in Low- and Middle-Income Countries : Wha… ↗Latin America & Caribbean35,726Building Better Formal TVET Systems : Principles and Practice in Low- a… ↗Global / HQ29,319El Director LIBRE : El Método de IA que Libera Horas de Papeleo para Li… ↗Latin America & Caribbean28,271From Chalkboards to Chatbots : Evaluating the Impact of Generative AI o… ↗Western & Central Africa27,273政策影响评估实践 : 第二版 ↗Global / HQ20,226Education Finance Watch 2024 ↗Global / HQ18,347Screen Time in Early Childhood Education : Balancing the Digital Scales ↗Latin America & Caribbean15,402Hoja de Ruta para Fortalecer la Articulación entre la Educación Superio…unverified ↗Latin America & Caribbean15,312Fostering Foundational Skills in Thailand : From a Skills Crisis to a L… ↗East Asia & Pacific14,986School Meals, Social Protection, and Human Development : Revisiting Tre… ↗South Asia12,085Education : Innovative Financing in Developing Countries ↗Global / HQ11,784Philippines - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ11,380Disease Control Priorities, Fourth Edition (Volume 2): Investing in Pan… ↗Global / HQ10,589Ceibal: Transforming Education in Uruguay through Technology ↗Latin America & Caribbean9,704Skills4Dev (April 2024) (Issue 10) ↗Europe & Central Asia8,610Breaking Barriers, Improving Futures Challenges and Solutions for Girls… ↗Middle East & N. Africa8,383Improving Teacher Continuous Professional Development: Case Examples fr… ↗Global / HQ8,024COVID-19, School Closures, and Student Learning Outcomes : New Global E… ↗Global / HQ7,770National Education Strategy for Iraq 2022-2031 ↗Middle East & N. Africa7,705Government Health Spending Outlook : Projections Through 2029 - Divergi… ↗Global / HQ7,672Financing for Technical and Vocational Education and Training : Skills4… ↗Global / HQ7,221The Mis-Education of Women in Afghanistan : From Wage Premiums to Econo… ↗Middle East & N. Africa6,268Learning Can’t Wait : Lessons for Latin America and the Caribbean from … ↗Latin America & Caribbean6,229100 Student Voices on AI and Education ↗Latin America & Caribbean5,536Navigating the Green Transition: Building Green Skills for a Sustainabl… ↗Global / HQ5,415Africa's Pulse, No. 30, October 2024 : Transforming Education for Inclu…unverified ↗Africa (regional)5,269Practical Guide to Implement Task-Based Digital Skills Assessments in S… ↗Africa (regional)5,247Count me in! World Bank Education Global Practice Improving Education O… ↗Global / HQ5,181Education Finance Watch 2024 : Key Findings about Education Financing ↗Global / HQ4,930Western Cape - Education Sector Analysis ↗Eastern & Southern Africa4,885Choosing Our Future : Education for Climate Action ↗Global / HQ4,703Skills Development in the Era of AI : Skills4Dev (June 2024) (Issue 12) ↗Global / HQ4,699Balancing Innovation and Rigor : Guidance for the Thoughtful Integratio…unverified ↗Global / HQ4,657Innovative Blue Financing for Integrated Seascape Management in Thailan…unverified ↗East Asia & Pacific4,591Reimagining Higher Education in Cambodia : Modernizing Governance for I… ↗East Asia & Pacific4,585Migration, Growth, and Poverty Reduction in Rural China : Retrospect an… ↗Europe & Central Asia4,421Pathways to Inclusion and Equity : Disability Inclusion in Education - … ↗Global / HQ4,320The Foundational Learning Compact Umbrella Trust Fund Progress Report :… ↗Global / HQ4,068Impacts of Extreme Weather Events on Education Outcomes : A Review of E… ↗Middle East & N. Africa4,027Where Are Pakistan’s Out-of-School Children ? Mapping Accessibility of … ↗Middle East & N. Africa4,011Teach Secondary - Руководство Наблюдателя ↗Global / HQ3,848Exploring Digital Skills Demand: Key Insights from Online Job Vacancies… ↗Western & Central Africa3,826Invest in Childcare : Summaries of Country Grants as of October 2025 ↗Global / HQ3,814Missing School - The Effect of Crises on Students and Teachers in Pakis… ↗Middle East & N. Africa3,755Artificial Intelligence In Bulgarian School Education ↗Latin America & Caribbean3,654Instruction Time and Student Learning : Can Cambodia Improve Learning O…unverified ↗East Asia & Pacific3,630Preventing a Lost Generation in Education Understanding the State of ou… ↗East Asia & Pacific3,516A Learning Agenda for Community-Driven Development unverified ↗Global / HQ3,490Out of School Children in Nigeria ↗Western & Central Africa3,392Improving Educational Outcomes for Children in Low-Income Countries : H… ↗Western & Central Africa3,351Pilot of a Teaching at the Right Level (TaRL)-Based Approach in Lebanon ↗Middle East & N. Africa3,289Curriculum and Learning : Towards a Competency-based Science, Technolog… ↗Europe & Central Asia3,254Technical Procurement Guidance for DPI and Integral Digital Serviceunverified ↗Global / HQ3,203India - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ3,079Revisión de Políticas de la Estrategia de Educación en Primer Lugar 202… ↗Latin America & Caribbean3,017Digital Skills Development: Competence Frameworks, Assessment Tools, an… ↗Global / HQ3,015Learning in the Shadow of the Pandemic : COVID-19 Learning Loss and Wid… ↗East Asia & Pacific3,002From Theory to Practice : A Strategic AI Integration Model for Revenue …unverified ↗Global / HQ2,913Improving Teachers and School Leadership in Indonesia : Impact Evaluati… ↗East Asia & Pacific2,904EdTech Strategy Snapshot : An Overview of Ghana’s Draft National EdTech… ↗Western & Central Africa2,896Teaching Quality in Cambodia’s Primary Education : Toward Incentivizing…unverified ↗East Asia & Pacific2,751Indonesia - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ2,700La IA en el Aula : Tu Aliada Pedagógica - Guía Práctica para el Uso Int… ↗Latin America & Caribbean2,645Does Effective School Leadership Improve Student Progression and Test S… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa2,632Strategies for Enhancing Digital Skills among Africa’s NEET Youth ↗Africa (regional)2,608Count Me In! : Improving Education Outcomes for Girls and Young Women ↗Global / HQ2,595Classroom Assessment to Support Foundational Literacy ↗Global / HQ2,546Teacher Practices in Indonesia : Results of the Teach Primary Classroom… ↗East Asia & Pacific2,509Skills Training Needs Assessment in Lao PDR’s Agriculture, ICT, and Log… ↗East Asia & Pacific2,448Are You Thinking About School Grants? Some Questions to Consider ↗Global / HQ2,443Montenegro Integrated State-Owned Enterprises Framework (iSOEF) Assessm…unverified ↗Europe & Central Asia2,420Pakistan - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ2,398Click, Code, Earn : The Returns to Digital Skills ↗Global / HQ2,371Closing the gap : Effect of a gender quota on women's access to educati… ↗Middle East & N. Africa2,367Guidance Note : Essential Elements of Quality in Childcare Settings ↗Global / HQ2,297Gambia, The - Education Sector Program Development Grant : School Langu… ↗Western & Central Africa2,296Digital Progress and Trends Report 2025 : Exploring AI’s Disruptive Pro…unverified ↗Global / HQ2,275Industry Engagement in TVET and Skills Development : Skills4Dev (June 2… ↗Global / HQ2,268Innovative Approaches to Forest Fire Management and Agricultural Transf…unverified ↗East Asia & Pacific2,226What’s at Play? Unpacking the Relationship between Teaching and Learning ↗Global / HQ2,108Albania - Progress in International Reading and Literacy Study (PIRLS) … ↗Global / HQ2,107Bangladesh - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ2,049Institutional Development and Technology Integration for Increased Rese… ↗Europe & Central Asia2,040Early Childhood Education Policy Academy : Paraguay ↗Latin America & Caribbean1,987Lives, Livelihoods, and Learning : A Global Perspective on the Well-Bei…unverified ↗Global / HQ1,981Costing a Tech-EnableD Disability Inclusive Education (TEDDIE) Interven… ↗Global / HQ1,955Inclusive Education ↗Global / HQ1,925Quality at Scale : Advancing Viet Nam's Early Childhood Education and C…unverified ↗East Asia & Pacific1,919A Learning Agenda for Community-Driven Development : Responding to Comp…unverified ↗Global / HQ1,895Early Childhood Education Policy Academy : El Salvador ↗Latin America & Caribbean1,888Early Childhood Education Policy Academy : Liberia ↗Western & Central Africa1,817Kenya - Learning Poverty Brief - 2024 ↗Global / HQ1,806Early Childhood Education Policy Academy : Morocco ↗Africa (regional)1,782Early Childhood Education Policy Academy : Senegal ↗Western & Central Africa1,755Schoolgirls Not Brides: Secondary Education as a Shield Against Child M… ↗Western & Central Africa1,734Teach Secondary - Краткое Описание Процесса Внедрения ↗Global / HQ1,718Education, Social Norms, and the Marriage Penalty: Evidence from South …unverified ↗South Asia1,712Educational Access and Learning Outcomes in Myanmar unverified ↗East Asia & Pacific1,671Innovative Financing of Education Technology as Part of Maximizing Fina… ↗Global / HQ1,665Information Provision Interventions to Foster Educational Attainment of… ↗Europe & Central Asia1,643Early Childhood Education Policy Academy : Cambodia ↗South Asia1,623Las Habilidades Lectoras de los Estudiantes de 1º Primaria en Cuatro Ci… ↗Latin America & Caribbean1,621An Assessment of Digital Readiness of Secondary Schools in the Democrat… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa1,617Early Childhood Policy Academy Academy : South Africa ↗Western & Central Africa1,605An Apple a Day : The Impact of Healthier School Meals on Children in Jo…unverified ↗Middle East & N. Africa1,600Do Socio-Emotional Skills Pay Off and Can They Be Developed Through Tra… ↗Global / HQ1,590Early Childhood Education Policy Academy : Central African Republic ↗Western & Central Africa1,587Making Time Count : A Machine Learning Approach to Predict Time Use in …unverified ↗Global / HQ1,566Pedagogical and Curricular Approaches to Teaching Digital Skills: What … ↗Global / HQ1,556Review and Guidance on ECD Assessment Tools in FCV Contexts ↗Global / HQ1,535CLARE : A Causal machine Learning Approach to Resilience Estimationunverified ↗Global / HQ1,533Paying for Performance: Unlocking the Potential of Results-Based Financ… ↗Global / HQ1,532Small Area Estimation of Poverty in Four West African Countries by Inte…unverified ↗Western & Central Africa1,530Educational Access and Disparities in Myanmar ↗East Asia & Pacific1,512Strengthening African Regional Economic Policy Making through Evidence:… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa1,495From Access to Achievement : The Primary School-Age Impacts of an At-Sc…unverified ↗Eastern & Southern Africa1,486Emerging Learnings from the Invest in Childcare Initiative June 2025 : … ↗East Asia & Pacific1,482Integrating Aquaculture into Landscapes and Seascapes Case Study : Rege…unverified ↗Global / HQ1,474Early Childhood Education Policy Academy : North Macedonia ↗Europe & Central Asia1,474Lessons from School-Related Gender-Based Violence Prevention Interventi…unverified ↗Eastern & Southern Africa1,473Teach Secondary - Hoja de Observación ↗Global / HQ1,452Lebanon Teacher Utilization Analysis : Executive Summary ↗Middle East & N. Africa1,419Digital Skills, Innovation, and Economic Transformation: Opportunities … ↗Africa (regional)1,407Disability Inclusion in Education ↗Global / HQ1,398Preparing the Workforce for the Green Transition : How to Promote the G… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa1,396OECS Skills and Innovation Project : Press Release - Project Information ↗Latin America & Caribbean1,393Scaling Up Interventions to Reduce Learning Poverty in South Asia : The… ↗South Asia1,383Guidance Note: Supporting Parent and Caregiver Engagement in Children’s…unverified ↗Global / HQ1,380Are Short-Term Gains in Learning Outcomes Possible ? Evidence from the … ↗Eastern & Southern Africa1,362Malaysia - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ1,349Nature's Bottom Line : The Economic and Financial Costs of Ecosystem De…unverified ↗Eastern & Southern Africa1,332Ethiopia Learning Poverty Brief ↗Global / HQ1,331The EdTech Readiness Index : Uganda Policy Brief - Examining Readiness … ↗Eastern & Southern Africa1,329Integrating Aquaculture into Landscapes and Seascapes : Enhancing Aquac…unverified ↗Global / HQ1,324Guidance Note on Designing and Implementing Early Childhood Parenting P… ↗Global / HQ1,324Does Financial Development Reduce Gender Disparity in Top Manager Posit…unverified ↗Global / HQ1,293Enhancing English Language Education in Mongolia Through Analyticsunverified ↗East Asia & Pacific1,233Guidance Note on Designing and Implementing Quality Early Learning Envi… ↗Global / HQ1,229The Long-Term and Gender-Equalizing Impacts of the Islamic Republic of …unverified ↗Middle East & N. Africa1,215Empowering Economic Transformation through Digital Learning : The Case …unverified ↗Global / HQ1,169Yielding Insights : Machine Learning-Driven Imputations to Filling Agri…unverified ↗Global / HQ1,154ជួសជុលមូលដ្ឋនគឹះ : គូបងៀន និងការអប់រំជាមូលដ្ឋន ក្នុងតំបន់អាស៊ីបូព៌ និងប… ↗East Asia & Pacific1,148Cambodia Training Assessment Project : An Assessment of Technical and V…unverified ↗East Asia & Pacific1,147The Effects of Early Childhood Development (ECD) Programs on the Socio-… ↗Global / HQ1,141To Have It All ? Career and Family of College-Educated Women in an Emer…unverified ↗East Asia & Pacific1,120Measuring Welfare When It Matters Most : Learning from Country Applica…unverified ↗Global / HQ1,119Final Inception and Scoping Report : Cumulative Impact Assessment and M… ↗East Asia & Pacific1,117Blueing the Black Sea : Reducing Marine Plastics Pollution in Georgiaunverified ↗Europe & Central Asia1,111Learning Resilience in Rwanda Basic Education System ↗Eastern & Southern Africa1,101Triple Burden: Stagnant Labor Markets, Natural Disaster, and Learning L…unverified ↗East Asia & Pacific1,100From Awareness to Action ? Experimental Evidence on Challenges in Reduc…unverified ↗Eastern & Southern Africa1,098Guidance for Resilient, Inclusive, Green, Healthy, and Teaching and Lea… ↗Global / HQ1,097Armenia - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ1,080What drives learning in Edo State, Nigeria? : A Snapshot Based on the G… ↗Western & Central Africa1,076Virtual and XR Laboratories for Workforce Development : Knowledge Pack ↗Global / HQ1,074Do Psychosocial Stimulation, Parental Distress and Early Childhood Educ… ↗Middle East & N. Africa1,063Educational Infrastructure and Modern Methods of Construction : Analysi… ↗Global / HQ1,062Collecting Accurate Data on Intimate Partner Violence : Learnings from …unverified ↗Middle East & N. Africa1,060Do Informal Businesses with More-Educated Owners Adopt Better Business …unverified ↗Western & Central Africa1,052“MEWAKA, kwanza, kwanza, MEWAKA!”: Rollout of the Teachers’ Continuous … ↗Eastern & Southern Africa1,047Early Learning Partnership: Employment and Inclusive Childcare for Moth…unverified ↗Global / HQ1,040Formulating Policies to Address the Gender Digital Skills Divide in Sub… ↗Africa (regional)1,040Afghanistan - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ1,040Angola Relatório Económico - De Trânsito à Transformação : O Corredor d…unverified ↗Eastern & Southern Africa1,030The Impact of School Grants on Disadvantaged Students: Experimental Evi… ↗Europe & Central Asia1,026Ecuador - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ1,017Private Sector in the Federal Republic of Somalia : Composition, Perfor…unverified ↗Eastern & Southern Africa1,013Mexico - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ994Zimbabwe - Information Communication Technology Strategy in Primary an… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa982National Digital Learning Strategy for the Sierra Leone Ministry of Bas…unverified ↗Western & Central Africa973Education and Skills within the Green Transition in Serbiaunverified ↗Europe & Central Asia968How do Education Authorities Strengthen Links Between Curriculum, Teach… ↗Global / HQ967INSPIRE Guide to Refugee Inclusion in National Education Systems unverified ↗Global / HQ962Midterm Evaluation for the Global Facility for Disaster Reduction and R…unverified ↗Global / HQ958Egypt, Arab Rep - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ954A Review of the School Inspection System in Papua New Guineaunverified ↗East Asia & Pacific949Organizing Multi-sectoral Nutrition Actions for Enhanced Nutrition Outc… ↗South Asia943Component 2: Development of a Proposed Methodology for Evidence-based o… ↗Europe & Central Asia940Teacher’s Digital Skills Suite ↗Latin America & Caribbean936Zambia - Learning Poverty Brief - 2024 ↗Global / HQ936Maternal Mental Health and Its Influence on Children’s Early Developmen… ↗Middle East & N. Africa932Designing and Building Environmentally Sustainable, Play-based Early Le… ↗East Asia & Pacific930Development of a Proposed Skills and Competences Framework for Primary … ↗Europe & Central Asia927Peru - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ925Displaced Learners : Early Integration of Ukrainian Refugee Students in…unverified ↗Europe & Central Asia923Childcare Investment Initiative : The Example of Senegal ↗Western & Central Africa909Knowledge note on Integrated Wildfire Risk Management in Europe: Unders…unverified ↗Europe & Central Asia908Teaching in the Digital Era : What Digital Pedagogical Competencies Mat… ↗Latin America & Caribbean903Gender-Responsive Climate Governance and the Role of Women Leaders - Re… ↗Global / HQ903Nicaragua - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ891EdTech Readiness in Zambia’s TVET Institutions : Assessing Institutiona… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa888Bangladesh - Higher Education Acceleration and Transformation Project :… ↗South Asia876Can Targeted Allocation of Teachers Improve Student Learning Outcomes? … ↗Eastern & Southern Africa875Impact Evaluation of a Digital Skills Training Program in Cote d’Ivoire… ↗Western & Central Africa869Skills for the Green Transition in South Africa ↗Eastern & Southern Africa869Cambodia - Addressing Public Finance and Human Resource Bottlenecks to …unverified ↗East Asia & Pacific868Digital Skills Profiles of Adolescent Girls in Northern Nigeria : Impli… ↗Global / HQ851Análisis de la Enseñanza de Matemática Inicial en la Provincia de Mendo… ↗Latin America & Caribbean849Uganda - Learning Poverty Brief - 2024 ↗Global / HQ846Natural Disasters and Perceived Returns to Educationunverified ↗Eastern & Southern Africa845Ethiopia Gender Platform - Strengthening School Clubs and Building Posi…unverified ↗Eastern & Southern Africa840South Caucasus - Portugal’s School Clustering Reform : Lessons for Geor…unverified ↗Europe & Central Asia824Learning Poverty Updates and Revisions : What’s New? ↗Global / HQ824Chad - Learning Poverty Brief - 2024 ↗Global / HQ815Iceland - Towards an Integrated Wildfire Risk Management Diagnostic and…unverified ↗Europe & Central Asia814Saudi Arabia - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ806Madagascar Learning Poverty Brief ↗Global / HQ805Thailand - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ803Selected World Bank Group Publications on Childcare ↗Western & Central Africa797Digital Skills in Nigeria : A Summary of the Population’s Skills and th… ↗Western & Central Africa790The Foundational Learning Compact : Transforming Education, Improving O… ↗Global / HQ788From Demand to Delivery : Strengthening South Africa’s Digital Skills P… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa787Adopting a National Literacy Framework & Assessment for Nigeria : Impor… ↗Western & Central Africa786Tokyo Development Learning Center : Impact Stories ↗East Asia & Pacific783Barranquilla : Análisis de Resultados de la Evaluación EGRA 2024unverified ↗Latin America & Caribbean759Global Progress Report 2025 : Sustainable Banking and Finance Network ↗Global / HQ754Africa West Regional Childcare Conference : Empowering Childcare in Wes… ↗Africa (regional)754Better Results Through Learning and Adaptation for a Better World Bank …unverified ↗Global / HQ751Learning Loss as a Result of COVID-19 : Evidence from a Longitudinal Su… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa720E-Learning at Rwanda Polytechnic : Status Evaluation Report ↗Eastern & Southern Africa716P180561_Rethinking Poverty Reduction Building an Effective Safety Net i…unverified ↗Western & Central Africa712Antioquia : Análisis de Resultados de la Evaluación EGRA 2024unverified ↗Latin America & Caribbean710Early Childhood Policy Academy Academy : West Bank and Gaza ↗Western & Central Africa707Tertiary Education for Economic Growth in the South Caucasus : Challeng… ↗Europe & Central Asia706Integrating Gender Sensitive Approaches in Post-Disaster Recoveryunverified ↗Global / HQ701El Director Libre : Lo Que Dicen Los Expertos ↗Latin America & Caribbean695Burkina Faso - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ694Investing in People and Enhancing Innovation and Growth through Educati… ↗Europe & Central Asia693Building a Quality Early Childhood Education Workforce in Timor-Leste :…unverified ↗East Asia & Pacific692Greece Development of a Proposed Skills and Competences Framework for P… ↗Europe & Central Asia686Deploying Education Technology in Public and Community Senior Secondary… ↗Western & Central Africa674Inequality of Opportunity in South Asia: The Puzzle of Educational Gain…unverified ↗South Asia667Effects of COVID-19 on Student Learning : Assessing Learning Losses Usi… ↗Western & Central Africa658Demographic Transition and Education Expenditure in South Asia : Opport… ↗South Asia652Papua New Guinea - Education Budget Brief 2024unverified ↗East Asia & Pacific650Uzbekistan - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ650Five One Labs : Iraq - Supporting Startups, MSMEs w/forcibly Displaced …unverified ↗Middle East & N. Africa647Nigeria - Skill Demand Trends: Insights from Online Job Vacancy Data ↗Western & Central Africa646Reporte de la Implementación del Pilotaje de los Materiales Promise : L… ↗Latin America & Caribbean642Virtual and XR Laboratories for Workforce Development : Knowledge Packa… ↗Latin America & Caribbean640Teach: Supporting Informed Decisions on Education Improvement ↗Global / HQ640Guidance Note on Home-Based Childcare For Low-Income Communities ↗Global / HQ639Evaluating the Employment Effects of a Labor Market Integration Program…unverified ↗Global / HQ635Delivering Education in the Midst of Fragility, Conflict, and Violence … ↗Global / HQ635A Diagnosis of STEM Education in Ghana’s General and Technical Secondar… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa634Towards Reducing Deforestation in Ghana : A Cost-Benefit Analysis of Se…unverified ↗Western & Central Africa633Catalogue des Outils, Mécanismes et Initiatives de Réduction des Inégal…unverified ↗Western & Central Africa628The Lasting Effects of Working while in School : A Long-Term Follow-Up ↗Latin America & Caribbean623Análisis de la Enseñanza de Matemática Inicial en la Provincia de Córdo… ↗Latin America & Caribbean621Mauritania - The Integrated Landscape Management Approach : Implementat…unverified ↗Western & Central Africa621Honduras - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ621Bangladesh - Economic Acceleration and Resilience for NEET Project : Un… ↗South Asia621Learning Resilience in Rwanda Basic Education System : Findings and Act… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa620Enhancing Uganda’s E-learning System for Students and Teachers : An Ass… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa602Papua New Guinea Education Budget Briefunverified ↗East Asia & Pacific602Skills Systems for Adults and Out-of-School Youth : A Technical Note unverified ↗Global / HQ600Stories of Success : Lottus Educationunverified ↗Global / HQ596Développement des compétences numériques des jeunes peu ou pas instruit… ↗Western & Central Africa593Iraq Resilient and Learning-oriented Schools : Final Seismic Performanc… ↗Middle East & N. Africa589An Open School for the Sahel : How to make Sahel RELANCE Component 2 a … ↗Africa (regional)588Plano de Acção para Aceleração da Digitalização da Educação em Moçambiq… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa587Cameroon Learning Poverty Brief ↗Global / HQ583Analyzing the Gender Digital Skills Divide in Sub-Saharan Africa: Curre… ↗Africa (regional)580Learning at Scale : Infrastructure, Aid Effectiveness, and World Bank P…unverified ↗Global / HQ579Thailand - Implementation Support for a Second Stage Pilot to Operation… ↗East Asia & Pacific579Botswana - Learning Poverty Brief - 2024 ↗Global / HQ577Caucasus - School Management in Armenia : Exploring Qualitative, Quanti…unverified ↗Europe & Central Asia574South Africa - Learning Poverty Brief - 2024 ↗Global / HQ574School Meals Are Evolving : Has the Evidence Kept Up? unverified ↗Global / HQ574Modelo de Créditos Educativos Bajo el Esquema de Pago Contingente al In… ↗Latin America & Caribbean564Emergency Operation for Development Project (EODP) - Education Componen… ↗Middle East & N. Africa564Advancing Somalia’s Legal and Institutional Reforms for Successful EAC …unverified ↗Eastern & Southern Africa563Safe Spaces to Digital Spaces : Short-Term Impacts of Life Skills and D… ↗Western & Central Africa562Sierra Leone - Data-Driven Approach to Teacher Deployment ↗Western & Central Africa562Feasibility Study on Technology-Enabled Delivery of Short Courses for D… ↗Western & Central Africa559Morocco - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ558Artificial Intelligence Integration in Medical Education : A Landscape …unverified ↗East Asia & Pacific549South Asian Economics Students’ Meet (SAESM) : Twenty Years on Alumni T…unverified ↗South Asia547Rethinking Teaching Quality : The Role of Engagement in the Teaching an… ↗Global / HQ547Regional Childcare Conference for Eastern and Southern Africa ↗Western & Central Africa546Teachers and Teaching in Papua New Guinea : Evaluation of Policies and …unverified ↗East Asia & Pacific546Digital Skills for Africa : Zambia - Results from the Task-Based Digita… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa536Project-Level Learning Lowers the Conflict Cost Premium of Energy Accessunverified ↗Middle East & N. Africa535Colombia - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ534The Tracker of Learning Assessment Activities in South Asiaunverified ↗South Asia531Emerging Learnings from the Invest in Childcare Initiative June 2025 : … ↗Latin America & Caribbean529Singapore - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ529Foundational Learning Compact Annual Report : October 2024 - September … ↗Global / HQ527EdTech Readiness Index (ETRI) : School Survey ↗Global / HQ518Digital Skills Toolkit : V 1.0 ↗Eastern & Southern Africa517Kenya - Skill Demand Trends: Insights from Online Job Vacancy Data ↗Eastern & Southern Africa517Lesotho - Learning Poverty Brief - 2024 ↗Global / HQ517Navigating Change : Review of Education Expenditure and Resilience in B…unverified ↗Latin America & Caribbean516Brazil - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ516Kuwait - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ516Developing the Skills Foundation for Digital Agriculture in South Sudan ↗Eastern & Southern Africa514Thailand - Fundamental School Quality Level (FSQL) Instrument Costing F… ↗East Asia & Pacific507Building Entrepreneurial Mind-Sets : Evidence from a Large-Scale Educat…unverified ↗South Asia505China - Learning Poverty Brief - 2024 ↗Global / HQ503Retornos a la educación en América Latina y el Caribe: ¿qué está detrás… ↗Latin America & Caribbean499Digital Skills for Africa : Report on the Digital Skills Assessment of … ↗Western & Central Africa499Accelerating Learning in Ecuador's Technical Institutes : The Impact of… ↗Latin America & Caribbean496The AI Sandbox for Digital Learning in Saudi Arabia : Driving Socio-Eco…unverified ↗Middle East & N. Africa490Algeria - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ485Iraq Resilient and Learning-oriented Schools : Seismic Retrofitting and… ↗Middle East & N. Africa482Cambodia - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ481United States - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ478Report on the Digital Skills Competency of TVET Teachers in Ethiopia Ba… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa474Climate Change and Education Systems in Mexico : Impacts and Policy Pri… ↗Europe & Central Asia471Moving to Opportunity Abroad Through International Educational Migrationunverified ↗Global / HQ470Reducing COVID-19 Vaccine Hesitancy with Social and Behavior Change Com…unverified ↗Global / HQ469Tunisia - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ469Socioeconomic Status Gaps in Student Achievement in Balkan Countries : …unverified ↗Europe & Central Asia467Tajikistan Country Evaluation : Global Facility for Disaster Reduction …unverified ↗Europe & Central Asia465Saving Lives on Roads Through Integrated Emergency Care Systems : A Gui…unverified ↗Global / HQ460Is Sierra Leone’s Education Sector Ready for Technology? : Baseline Tec… ↗Western & Central Africa458Bangladesh - Learning Acceleration in Secondary Education Operation : I… ↗South Asia454Assessing Digital Skills Readiness of Students and Trainers in Formal T… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa453Jordan - Learning Poverty Brief - 2024 ↗Global / HQ453Bangladesh - Quality Learning for All Program : Fulfilling Education's … ↗South Asia453Étude sur les Enfants Déscolarisés dans la Région de Dakar ↗Western & Central Africa444Teacher Practices in Sierra Leone : Results of the Teach Classroom Obse… ↗Western & Central Africa441Toolkit for Implementing AI-Enhanced Digital Personalized Adaptive Lear… ↗Western & Central Africa434Lao People's Democratic Republic - Integrated State-Owned Enterprises F…unverified ↗East Asia & Pacific427Digitalization of the Agriculture Sector : Investigating the Digital Sk… ↗Western & Central Africa426South Africa - Skill Demand Trends: Insights from Online Job Vacancy Da… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa426Learning Acceleration in Secondary Education (LAISE) Program : Climate … ↗South Asia421Tanzania Economic Update : Special Theme - Investing in Basic Education…unverified ↗Eastern & Southern Africa420Institute of Adult Education Technical Skills Gap Analysis : Summary Re… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa418Avanza+ Mejora la Fluidez Lectora, Comprensión Lectora y Escritura : Pr…unverified ↗Latin America & Caribbean414An Update of the World Bank’s Childcare Portfolio from 2019-2025 ↗Western & Central Africa413Bangladesh - Accelerating and Strengthening Skills for Economic Transfo… ↗South Asia410Designing Cash Plus Programs : Operational Lessons from Integrating Vio… ↗Western & Central Africa404Impact of Performance Based Financing (PBF) on Sierra Leone’s Primary E… ↗Western & Central Africa404A Comparative Analysis of Contract and Government Teachers in Sierra Le… ↗Western & Central Africa404Review of Available Technology and Policy on Education for Hybrid Learn… ↗Western & Central Africa403Vienna Development Knowledge Center Annual Report 2025 : A Knowledge Pl… ↗Europe & Central Asia402Développement des compétences numériques des jeunes peu ou pas instruit… ↗Western & Central Africa398Tanzania Institute for Education Technical Skills Gap Analysis : Summar… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa396Lessons on Implementation: Stakeholders’ Experiences with Digital Perso… ↗Latin America & Caribbean394Scaling What Works : Integrated Social Protection Reforms for Poverty R…unverified ↗Western & Central Africa393Keeping Girls In School : Lessons Learned from a School and Community-B…unverified ↗Eastern & Southern Africa391Quality Standards for Community-based Childcare Services in Côte d'Ivoi… ↗Western & Central Africa385Australia - Progress in International Reading and Literacy Study (PIRLS… ↗Global / HQ384Learning Poverty Updates and Revisions : What's New? : Global Learning … ↗Global / HQ383Forward-Looking Household Climate Vulnerability Curves to Inform Povert…unverified ↗Global / HQ382El Salvador - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ379Iran, Islamic Rep - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ374Maldives Public Expenditure Review for Health 2024 (Presentation) ↗South Asia371Lao PDR - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ371Educated Workers and Managers in the EU-27unverified ↗Global / HQ370Uganda - Skill Demand Trends: Insights from Online Job Vacancy Data ↗Eastern & Southern Africa370Artificial Intelligence in Romania’s Pre University Education ↗Europe & Central Asia367From Data to Action : Practitioner Experiences in Measuring ECD outcome… ↗Global / HQ365Guatemala - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ365Analysis of Public Sector Accounting Education Models in Six Countries unverified ↗Europe & Central Asia365Medellín : Análisis de Resultados de la Evaluación EGRA 2024unverified ↗Latin America & Caribbean362Dominican Republic - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ362Digitalization of the Agriculture Sector in Benin : Investigating the D… ↗Western & Central Africa359Why Programs Fail : Lessons for Improving Public Service Quality from a… ↗South Asia359Integrating Survey and Geospatial Data for Geographical Targeting of th… ↗Europe & Central Asia359Senegal - Learning Poverty Brief - 2024 ↗Global / HQ359Situation of Childcare in West and Central Africa ↗Global / HQ351Republic of Congo’s Transforming the Education Sector for Better Outcom… ↗Western & Central Africa349Promoting Healthy Longevity and Integrated Older-Adult Care in the Cont…unverified ↗East Asia & Pacific347Enhancing Uganda’s E-Learning System for Students and Teachers : An Ass… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa347Cartographie des Impacts au Burkina Faso: Impact au niveau national des… ↗Western & Central Africa345Panama - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ345Investing in Early Years : Evidence, Challenges, and Policy Directions …unverified ↗Europe & Central Asia344EdTech Readiness Index (ETRI) : Student Survey ↗Global / HQ342Learning Poverty Updates and Revisions : What’s New? ↗Global / HQ337Global Education Policy Dashboard : School Survey 2025 Updateunverified ↗Global / HQ336Tertiary Education and Skills (TES) ↗Global / HQ336Social Protection and Employment as an Entry Point for the Promotion of… ↗Western & Central Africa335Enhancing Education Quality and Equity in Serbia : Insights from PIRLS …unverified ↗Europe & Central Asia335Enhancing Youth Employability Through Expanded Digital Skills and Resil… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa335Enhancing Youth Employability through Digital Skills and Resilient Hybr… ↗Western & Central Africa332Transitions in and out of registered unemployment in Greece : Developme… ↗Europe & Central Asia331Disaster Risk Assessment of Schools in Rio Grande do Sul unverified ↗Latin America & Caribbean330Soft Skills, Networks, and the School-to-Work Transition in Rwanda ↗Eastern & Southern Africa330Relatorio Da Primeira : Reuniao Do Grupo Consultivo Para O Estudo Sobre… ↗Latin America & Caribbean330Best Practices for Negotiating Zero-Cost Data in Public Education ↗Global / HQ329Youth-RISE: Youth - Remediation, Innovation, and Skill Enhancement : Co… ↗Western & Central Africa327The Effect of Lead Exposure on Children’s Learning in the Developing Wo…unverified ↗Global / HQ324Niger - Learning Poverty Brief - 2024 ↗Global / HQ321Kazakhstan - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ319Integrating AIM-ECD CR Child Development Items into Multi-Topic Househo… ↗Global / HQ310Mali - Digital Skills for Youth Entrepreneurs : Completion Note ↗Western & Central Africa309Social Insurance Coverage in Viet Nam : Part II - Outline of an Integra…unverified ↗East Asia & Pacific308Gender Process Evaluation for Sindh Early Learning Enhancement Through …unverified ↗Middle East & N. Africa307What Can We Learn from Morocco’s Preschool Expansion Experience? ↗Middle East & N. Africa307South Caucasus - Navigating Challenges in Georgian Higher Education : S… ↗Europe & Central Asia307Ukraine - Safe Access to Learning Programmatic ASA : Rapid Damage and N… ↗Europe & Central Asia306Emerging Learnings from the Invest in Childcare Initiative June 2025 : … ↗Africa (regional)302Belize - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ302Benin Digital Skills Development for Vulnerable Youth : Completion Note ↗Western & Central Africa301Strengthening Pedagogical Practices : Classroom Observation and Coachin… ↗Latin America & Caribbean299Cote d’Ivoire - Learning Poverty Brief - 2024 ↗Global / HQ299Digital Skills Assessment for Youth Entrepreneurs in Mali ↗Western & Central Africa297Knowledge Pack : Open Schooling ↗Eastern & Southern Africa295Benin - Learning Poverty Brief - 2024 ↗Global / HQ295EdTech Readiness Index (ETRI) : Policy Survey ↗Global / HQ289Togo - Learning Poverty Brief - 2024 ↗Global / HQ288Transformational Learning : Delve Exchange ASM Academy Module 3 - Safet…unverified ↗Global / HQ284Technical Assistance for Development and Delivery of Digital Skills Tra… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa284Central African Republic CAR Accelerating Results in Education - Climat… ↗Western & Central Africa281Guidelines for the Incorporation of Preparedness Monitoring and Alert A…unverified ↗Latin America & Caribbean279Infraestructura educativa publica en Uruguay: Sistematizacion de inform…unverified ↗Latin America & Caribbean279Mali - Learning Poverty Brief - 2024 ↗Global / HQ279Рre-primary and Primary Teachers in Bulgaria: ​ Characteristics and Rec…unverified ↗Europe & Central Asia278Teach Digital : Observation Sheet ↗Latin America & Caribbean278Green, Resilient, Inclusive, and Learning-Oriented (GRILO) Schools in B… ↗Latin America & Caribbean278Paraguay - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ277Best Practices in Setting up Digital Content Development Units for Educ… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa275The Use of New Technologies by Youth in Cote d’ivoire ↗Western & Central Africa274Mongolia - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ274Emerging Learnings from the Invest in Childcare Initiative June 2025 : … ↗Western & Central Africa272Congo, Dem Rep - Learning Poverty Brief ↗Global / HQ272Funding Early Childhood Education in South Africa ↗Western & Central Africa270Technical Assistance for Development and Delivery of Digital Skills Tra… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa269Argentina - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ268Buho - Public Influence ↗Latin America & Caribbean267Turkiye - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ267Colombia : Panorama del Nivel de Alfabetización en Estudiantes de Prime…unverified ↗Latin America & Caribbean266Ten Years of Upper Secondary Education Reform in Brazil : Policy Note ↗Latin America & Caribbean264Guinea - Learning Poverty Brief - 2024 ↗Global / HQ263Nature-Based Solutions in Mountains : Assessing the Potential of Nature…unverified ↗Europe & Central Asia262Refugee Integration and Assistance Measures in Armenia : Current Status…unverified ↗Europe & Central Asia259Pix Nigeria Report Results of the Task-Based Digital Skills Assessment … ↗Western & Central Africa259The EdTech Readiness Index ↗Global / HQ258Emerging Learnings from the Invest in Childcare Initiative June 2025 : … ↗East Asia & Pacific258Assessing Digital Skills Readiness of Students and Trainers in TVET Ins… ↗Western & Central Africa257Entry Points for Expanding Childcare Services through the Education in … ↗Western & Central Africa256Policy Options to Expand Access to Childcare and Approaches to Financin… ↗Global / HQ255Technical Assistance for Digital Skills Development in Senior Secondary… ↗Western & Central Africa254Towards an Integrated Wildfire Risk Management in Iceland - Diagnostic …unverified ↗Europe & Central Asia253Strengthening the Workforce: Liberia - Integrating ECD Training Into a … ↗Western & Central Africa253Enhancing Youth Employability Through Expanded Digital Skills and Resil… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa253Enhancing Youth Employability through Expanded Digital Skills and Resil… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa251Tech Digital Guide Series : Five Steps for Implementation ↗Latin America & Caribbean250Bahrain - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ250Sri Lanka - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ250Mauritius Learning Poverty Brief ↗Global / HQ248Resilience Study’s Findings : Summary of Dissemination Workshop ↗Eastern & Southern Africa248Nigeria - Adolescent Girls Initiative for Learning and Empowerment (AGI… ↗Western & Central Africa245Ghana - Examining Readiness to Use Technology in Schools : ETRI Results ↗Eastern & Southern Africa245Digitalization of the Agriculture Sector : Investigating the Digital Sk… ↗Western & Central Africa245EdTech Readiness Index (ETRI) - School Checklist ↗Global / HQ244Mauritania - Learning Poverty Brief - 2024 ↗Global / HQ242ຄ ູ່ມືການປະກັນຄຸນນະພາບສະຖານອາຊີວະສຶກສາ (ສະບັບທົດລອງນ າໃຊ້) ↗East Asia & Pacific242Myanmar - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ242Thailand - Implementation Support for a Second Stage Pilot to Operation… ↗East Asia & Pacific241Lessons Learned from the Pilot Early Childhood Development in Congo-Bra… ↗Western & Central Africa240Cali: análisis de resultados de la evaluación EGRA 2025unverified ↗Latin America & Caribbean239Assessment of Conditions for and Barriers to the Effective and Accessib… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa237Uganda - Examining Readiness to Use Technology in Schools : ETRI Results ↗Eastern & Southern Africa236Policy Options for Expanding Access to Child Care and Financing Strateg… ↗Global / HQ235Exercise 6 : Costing an Additional Year of Preschoolunverified ↗Global / HQ233Campaign for Female Education (CAMFED) - World Bank Gender Strategy Con… ↗Global / HQ229Australia - Learning Poverty Brief - 2024 ↗Global / HQ228Five Myths About Childcare ↗Global / HQ227DRC Digital Skills Analysis : Completion Note ↗Eastern & Southern Africa227Poland - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ226Quality Assurance Systems for Effective Delivery of Childcare Services … ↗Global / HQ225Enhancing Youth Employability Through Expanded Digital Skills and Resil… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa225Accelerating Digital Content Development in Mozambique through AI Integ… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa225Unlocking Potential : Enhancing Education Quality in the Western Balkan…unverified ↗Europe & Central Asia225Capacity Building of Staff for Quality Mobile Crèches-Drop-In Daycare C… ↗Western & Central Africa224Emerging Learnings from the Invest in Childcare Initiative June 2025 : … ↗Eastern & Southern Africa224Viet Nam - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ224Priorities for Education and Skills for Jobs in Honduras ↗Latin America & Caribbean223Emerging Learnings from the Invest in Childcare Initiative June 2025 : … ↗Western & Central Africa223Rapid Diagnostics of School Infrastructure in Rio Grande do Sulunverified ↗Latin America & Caribbean222Resilient Education Systems across Levels of Education ↗Africa (regional)222Transformational Learning : Module 4 - ASM Technology : Technology and …unverified ↗Global / HQ221Ukraine - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ221Aprimoramento de Sistemas de Produção Sustentáveis : Abordagens Integra…unverified ↗Western & Central Africa220Honduras - Priorities for Education and Skills for Jobs ↗Latin America & Caribbean220Effective Teacher Professional Development in East Asia and the Pacific…unverified ↗East Asia & Pacific220Costa Rica - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ220Valle del Cauca : análisis de resultados de la evaluación EGRA 2025unverified ↗Latin America & Caribbean219Strengthening the Childcare Workforce ↗Global / HQ218Burundi - Learning Poverty Brief - 2024 ↗Global / HQ218Trinidad and Tobago - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ217Executive Summary ↗Global / HQ217Heads of State Summit on Resilient Education Systems across Levels of E… ↗Africa (regional)217Romania - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ217Emerging Learnings from the Invest in Childcare Initiative June 2025 : … ↗Global / HQ216From Prospective to Prepared Teacher : A Global Study of Initial Teache…unverified ↗Global / HQ215Inspiring Examples Leveraging Various Sectoral Entry Points : Session 3 ↗Eastern & Southern Africa215Azerbaijan - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ214Spending Better on Ukraine’s Youngest Learners : A Public Expenditure a…unverified ↗Europe & Central Asia213Central African Republic - Enhancing Youth Employability through Digita… ↗Western & Central Africa213Nepal’s EdTech Landscape - Baseline Technical Note Utilizing the EdTech… ↗South Asia212Different Entry Points for Childcare : Session 3 ↗Global / HQ211Rwanda Polytechnic eLearning usage insights : Update on findings and re… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa211Why Do We Invest in Childcare Services? : Session 2 ↗Global / HQ209West Africa - Expanding Access Through Technology-Enabled Skills Traini… ↗Western & Central Africa209Learning Resilience in Basic Education System : Completion Note ↗Eastern & Southern Africa209Rwanda Polytechnic eLearning Evaluation : Completion Note ↗Eastern & Southern Africa209Regional Childcare Conference for Eastern and Southern Africa : Session… ↗Western & Central Africa208Human Capital Review for Somalia : Somalia’s Human Capital Agenda - Lay…unverified ↗Eastern & Southern Africa208Zambia - EdTech Readiness Index : Completion Note ↗Eastern & Southern Africa207From Fields to Futures : The Lasting Effects of Crop Diseases on Educat…unverified ↗Global / HQ207Support on the Implementation of a National Skils Framework for Learnin… ↗Europe & Central Asia205Fragmentación en la Educación Parvularia e Inequidad de Financiamiento … ↗Latin America & Caribbean204Enhancing Education Quality in Albania : Lessons from PIRLS 2021, PISA …unverified ↗Europe & Central Asia204Oman - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ204Integrating Digital Learning Resources into the Curriculum : Best Pract… ↗Global / HQ204Uruguay - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ203Performance Pay Increases Dog Vaccinations to Reduce Human Rabies ↗Global / HQ202Higher Education for Innovation and Growthunverified ↗Global / HQ199Technical Skills Gap Analysis and Recommendations for Blended Learning … ↗Eastern & Southern Africa199The Use of New Technologies by Educational Staff in Cote d'Ivoire ↗Western & Central Africa199Digital Skills Training Pilot Plan ↗Eastern & Southern Africa199Madagascar - Indicateurs de Prestation de Services en Education : Round… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa199Assessment of Lao PDR’s Emission Reduction Program and Options for Futu…unverified ↗East Asia & Pacific198Feasibility Study on Technology-Enabled Delivery of Short Courses for D… ↗Western & Central Africa198Zero-Rating Digital Content in Zanzibar : Completion Note ↗Eastern & Southern Africa197Unlocking the Drivers of Learning for a Skilled Future : Insights from …unverified ↗Global / HQ195Introducing a Support Structure and Tools for Teachers (Coaching)unverified ↗Middle East & N. Africa195Iraq Resilient and Learning-oriented Schools : Field Inspection Summary… ↗Middle East & N. Africa195Transformational Learning : Module 2.1 - Your Vision for Mining Busines…unverified ↗Global / HQ193MozAI Debriefing ↗Eastern & Southern Africa192インクルーシブなビジネス ソリューション : 機会とアクセスの拡大 ↗Global / HQ192Chile - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ192Best Practices in Setting up Digital Content Development Units in Tanza… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa190Charting a Scalable Learning Model : Interactive Audio Instruction in t… ↗Western & Central Africa189Emerging Learnings from the Invest in Childcare Initiative June 2025 : … ↗Global / HQ188United Arab Emirates - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ187United Kingdom - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ187How to Integrate EdTech into Foundational Learning in Low- and Middle-I…unverified ↗Global / HQ186How Can Learning be Enhanced in Large Classes? unverified ↗Global / HQ186Too Hard, Too Easy, or Just Right : The Productivity of Schooling and t…unverified ↗Global / HQ186Livestreaming of Lessons Pilot in Kenya : Completion Note ↗Eastern & Southern Africa185What Student Teachers Value in Internships : Evidence from the PAAP Pro… ↗Latin America & Caribbean183Measuring Home Learning Environments and Child Development Outcomesunverified ↗Global / HQ183Public Works That Provide Care Services : Enhancing Women's Economic Op…unverified ↗Global / HQ182Gabon Learning Poverty Brief ↗Global / HQ181Malta - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ180Digital Skills Toolkit : V2.0 ↗Eastern & Southern Africa179Transformational Learning : Most Recent Use This - Delve Exchange Artis…unverified ↗Global / HQ178Avanza+ Mejora la Fluidez Lectora, Comprensión Lectora y Escritura : Pr…unverified ↗Latin America & Caribbean177Project-Based Learning : Best Practices in China’s K-12 Educationunverified ↗East Asia & Pacific177Learning in Large Classes Practical Strategies for Teachers and Schools unverified ↗Global / HQ177Stories of Success in Education : Santo Tomás unverified ↗Global / HQ176Germany - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ176Invest in Childcare : July 2026 Update ↗Western & Central Africa175Lecciones prendidas de Japon para mejorar la resiliencia de los entorno…unverified ↗Latin America & Caribbean173Enhancing Education Quality in Montenegro Based on Insights from the PI…unverified ↗Europe & Central Asia173Regional Childcare Conference for Eastern and Southern Africa : Using M… ↗Western & Central Africa172Users Guide : Teaching And Learning Materials (TLM) Review Tools for Fo…unverified ↗Global / HQ172Integrated Community Services : Sustainable Support for People and Comm…unverified ↗Global / HQ170Korea, Rep - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ170The Temptation of Social Networks under Job Search Frictions ↗East Asia & Pacific169Feedback from the Global Partnership for Education (GPE) : Draft 2024-2… ↗Global / HQ168Canada - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ168Qatar - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ167Invest in Childcare Update : July 2026 ↗Western & Central Africa166Building a Future-Ready Curriculum System : A Case Study of Institution…unverified ↗Middle East & N. Africa166Preparing Tertiary Institutions for an AI Driven World : An Artificial … ↗Western & Central Africa166Finland - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ165Recommendations for the Adaptation of Coal Learning Academy Modules for…unverified ↗Global / HQ162Russian Federation - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ159Education - Sector Note on Applying the World Bank Group Paris Alignmen… ↗Global / HQ158Hong Kong SAR, China - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ158Sweden - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ158Macao SAR, China - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ157Bosnia and Herzegovina - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ156Italy - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ156Global Education Evidence Advisory Panel (GEEAP) unverified ↗Global / HQ155Enhancing Youth Employability through Digital Skills and Resilient Hybr… ↗Western & Central Africa155Yemen, Rep - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ155Albania - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ155Sahel - Enhancing Youth Employability through Digital Skills and Resili… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa154Gestion e inversiones en infraestructura educativa en Uruguay: Oportuni…unverified ↗Latin America & Caribbean152Estrategias para Reducir la : Fragmentación y Promover la Equidad - Est… ↗Latin America & Caribbean151Japan - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ151Complementary Resources: ECD tools develop, adapted and used in FCV con… ↗Global / HQ149Integrating Africa : From Threads to Hubs - Overviewunverified ↗Africa (regional)148Literacy TLM Review Tool unverified ↗Global / HQ148Regional Childcare Conference for Eastern and Southern Africa : Diverse… ↗Western & Central Africa146Transformational Learning : ASM Academy Module 6 - Opportunities and Ch…unverified ↗Global / HQ146Comoros Learning Poverty Brief ↗Global / HQ146 Reducing Hiring Biases to Promote Women’s Jobs in Pakistan’s Energy Se…unverified ↗South Asia145Lao PDR Learning Districts : A People-Centered Approach to Service Deli…unverified ↗East Asia & Pacific145Educational Responses to Local and Migration Destination Shocks : Evide… ↗East Asia & Pacific145Israel - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ145Government Retreat on Togo’s Development Strategy : Session 4 - Buildin…unverified ↗Western & Central Africa144Latvia - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ143Nutrition Guidance : to Coordinate and Layer Engagement within World Ba… ↗South Asia142Kosovo - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ142Kyrgyz Republic - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ141Iceland - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ140Is Uganda’s Education System Delivering for Growth? Background Note to …unverified ↗Eastern & Southern Africa138France - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ137Bulgaria - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ136Spain - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ135North Macedonia - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ134Greece - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ134Quality of Teaching in Early Childhood Education : Evidence from Bulgar…unverified ↗Europe & Central Asia131Preventing Electrocution Risks for Birds on Distribution Lines : Tip Sh… ↗Global / HQ131Knowledge Pack : Using Technology for Monitoring and Evaluation in Educ…unverified ↗Global / HQ130Denmark - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ130Africa Foundational Learning Exchange in the Year of Education 2024 : M… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa129L’École ouverte du Sénégal : Atelier à Saly ↗Western & Central Africa129Congo, Rep Learning Poverty Brief ↗Global / HQ128Portugal - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ127Luxembourg - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ127Programa de Literacia Digital : 9 Classe - Manual do Professor ↗Eastern & Southern Africa126Belgium - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ126Regional Childcare Conference for Eastern and Southern Africa : What Ca… ↗Western & Central Africa125Georgia - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ125EdTech Readiness Index : Sierra Leone - Results ↗Western & Central Africa124New Zealand - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ124Africa Skills for Jobs Policy Academy : Practitioner Program unverified ↗Global / HQ122Regional Childcare Conference for Eastern and Southern Africa : Session… ↗Western & Central Africa122Fortaleciendo Aprendizajes Fundamentales en Argentina : La Implementaci…unverified ↗Latin America & Caribbean120Regional Childcare Conference for Eastern and Southern Africa : Strengt… ↗Western & Central Africa120Regional Childcare Conference for Eastern and Southern Africa : Diverse… ↗Western & Central Africa119Nigeria - Edo State Skills Assessment : Completion Note ↗Eastern & Southern Africa119Lithuania - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ119School Resilience to Climate Change (Presentation) ↗Latin America & Caribbean118From Ambition to Impact : Closing the AI Readiness Gap in Europe and Ce… ↗Europe & Central Asia117Montenegro - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ117Can Discussions about Girls’ Education Improve Academic Outcomes? : Evi… ↗Global / HQ116Regional Childcare Conference for Eastern and Southern Africa : Strengt… ↗Western & Central Africa115Digital Skills for Youth for Agriculture in South Sudan : Completion No… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa115Moldova - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ115Norway - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ115Regional Childcare Conference for Eastern and Southern Africa : Enablin… ↗Western & Central Africa114Côte d’Ivoire - Enhancing Youth Employability through Digital Skills an… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa114Knowledge Pack : Beyond Traditional Classrooms - Harnessing Smart and V… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa113Artificial Intelligence in School Education in Türkiye ↗Europe & Central Asia112Enhancing Uganda’s E-Learning System for Students and Teachers : Comple… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa112Slovak Republic - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ112Senegal - DELUSIL Initiative : Addressing School Dropout Through an Inn… ↗Western & Central Africa110Slovenia - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ110Regional Childcare Conference for Eastern and Southern Africa : Session… ↗Western & Central Africa109Austria - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ109Entry Points for Integrating Gender in Resilient Infrastructure: Water …unverified ↗Global / HQ107Croatia - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ107Safer Schools Thematic Area : Multi Hazard Taxonomy for School Buildingsunverified ↗Global / HQ106Roots and Dreams : A World Bank-Assisted Project ↗Western & Central Africa106Assessing the Readiness of Uganda’s School System to Use Technology : T… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa106Netherlands - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ105Serbia - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ105Ghana - Examining Readiness to Use Technology in Schools : ETRI Results ↗Eastern & Southern Africa104Early Childhood Education and Care in the Western Balkans : Investing f…unverified ↗Europe & Central Asia104Cyprus - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ104Czechia - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ104L’Ecole Ouverte du Sahel​ ↗Eastern & Southern Africa103Strengthening Foundations for Resilient Teacher Development Programs in… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa101Global Education Policy Dashboard : Survey of Public Officials 2025 Upd…unverified ↗Global / HQ99Ireland - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ99Strengthening Science Technology Engineering and Mathematics (STEM) in … ↗Western & Central Africa98Côte d'Ivoire - Enhancing Youth Employability through Digital Skills an… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa97Entry Points for Integrating Gender in Resilient Infrastructure : Trans…unverified ↗Global / HQ97The Gambia Economic Update : Learning Without Earning - Women’s Educati…unverified ↗Western & Central Africa96Rationale for Investing in Childcare ↗Western & Central Africa96Ecole Ouverte du Sahel : Comment Définir Des Programmes ↗Eastern & Southern Africa96Learning Together : Why Couples Value Receiving the Same Extension Trai… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa93Entry Points for Integrating Gender in Resilient Infrastructure : Energ…unverified ↗Global / HQ90Hungary - Learning Poverty Brief 2024 ↗Global / HQ90From Prospective to Prepared Teacher : A Global Study of Initial Teache… ↗Global / HQ87Balancing Opportunity & Risk : A Framework for Private K–12 Education i… ↗Global / HQ84Nota de Orientação : Elementos Essenciais da Qualidade em Ambientes de … ↗Global / HQ82The Financial Environment and School Safety in Japan : Case Study - Ste… ↗East Asia & Pacific78Recommendations for RIGHT+ School Infrastructure at Scale in Tajikistan ↗Europe & Central Asia77Glossário de Literacia Digital / TIC ↗Eastern & Southern Africa76Ecole Ouverte du Sahel : Récapitulatif ↗Eastern & Southern Africa76Korea Program for Operational Knowledge FY2024 Annual Report July 2023-…unverified ↗East Asia & Pacific76Learning Event Summary - Women Leaders in Transboundary Water Governanc…unverified ↗Africa (regional)75Quality of Teaching in Early Childhood Education : Evidence from Bulgar…unverified ↗Europe & Central Asia75Compréhension et Création des Profils d’apprenant Type et de Leurs Parc… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa75Reimbursable Advisory Services Agreement on Romania Better Regulation f…unverified ↗Europe & Central Asia74Benchmarking Energy Infrastructure Costs with Machine Learning (Present…unverified ↗Global / HQ71Building Foundational Skills and Advancing Digital Transformation in Ko…unverified ↗Europe & Central Asia70Digital Skills for Boosting Higher Education Graduates Jobs Prospects i…unverified ↗Middle East & N. Africa69Designing Digital Skills to Transform Technical Education in São Tomé e… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa69Sustainable and Responsible Artisanal and Small-Scale Gold Mining in We…unverified ↗Global / HQ69Enhancing Youth Employability Through Expanded Digital Skills and Resil… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa68Slovakia - Catching-up Regions Initiative 4 : Improving the Quality and…unverified ↗Europe & Central Asia68Training Curriculum : Changing the way you Handle Wasteunverified ↗Western & Central Africa67Benchmarking Energy Infrastructure Costs with Machine Learning (Present…unverified ↗Global / HQ66Informe Final : Programa educativo Ataque y Defensa de Active Directoryunverified ↗Latin America & Caribbean66Comment les Autorites Educatives Renforcent-Elles Le Lien Entre L'Ensei…unverified ↗Global / HQ65Assessing Digital Skills Readiness of Primary School Teachers in Burund… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa64Making Sustainable Finance Work for Women : A Practitioner’s Guide ↗Global / HQ62Kenya - Results from the task-based Digital Skills Assessment of Teache… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa60Addressing Gender-Based Violence through Health Professional Education …unverified ↗East Asia & Pacific59Knowledge Pack : An Operational Guide for Designing and Implementing Di… ↗East Asia & Pacific58Accountability in Education : What Works? - Case Studies from Simbu : C…unverified ↗East Asia & Pacific58Zimbabwe - Resilient Learning and Digital Skills : Completion Noteunverified ↗Eastern & Southern Africa58Enhancing Education Quality in North Macedonia Based on Insights from t…unverified ↗Europe & Central Asia57Institutional Quality of Education at Regional Training Centers for Hea…unverified ↗East Asia & Pacific56The FRANC, Community-Based Nutrition and ECD Platform is an Entry Point… ↗Global / HQ55Bridging Gaps In Digital Education at Regional Training Centers for Hea…unverified ↗East Asia & Pacific54Assessing Digital Skills Readiness of Primary School Teachers in Burundi ↗Eastern & Southern Africa53Senegal - Évaluation du Dossier d’Investissement (DI) pour la Reduction…unverified ↗Western & Central Africa53Not All Screen Time Is Skill : What a Task-Based Assessment Tells us ab… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa52Accountability in Education : What Works? - Case Studies from Simbu : C…unverified ↗East Asia & Pacific51Exploring Private Sector Models for Digital Skills Development of Youth… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa51Évaluation de l'Impact des Programmes Éducatifs TaRL et Sanady Classiqu…unverified ↗Middle East & N. Africa51TTL School Visit User Guideunverified ↗Global / HQ50Accountability in Education : What Works? - Case Studies from Simbu : C…unverified ↗East Asia & Pacific50Colombia en PISA 2025 ↗Latin America & Caribbean49São Tomé e Príncipe - Instituto Superior de Educação e Comunicação (ISE… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa48Colombia - Resultados de la Evaluación de Habilidades de Lectura en Gra…unverified ↗Latin America & Caribbean47Programa de Tecnologias de Informação e Comunicação : 10.ª Classe ↗Eastern & Southern Africa47Accountability in Education : What Works? - Case Studies from Simbu : C…unverified ↗East Asia & Pacific45Expanding Inclusive Education through Results-Based Financing in Viet N…unverified ↗East Asia & Pacific44Accountability in Education : What Works? - Case Studies from Simbu : C…unverified ↗East Asia & Pacific42Promoviendo la inclusión a través de la educación y el entretenimiento …unverified ↗Latin America & Caribbean41Accountability in Education : What Works? - Case Studies from Simbu : C…unverified ↗East Asia & Pacific41Primary education : L' enseignement Primaire ↗Global / HQ41Experimentation de l’Integration de l’Initiative de Gratuite des Enfant…unverified ↗Western & Central Africa40São Tomé e Príncipe - Conclusões do Inquérito Sobre Competências Digita… ↗Eastern & Southern Africa37Monitoring and Evaluation Report on Methane Reduction Curriculum Pilot …unverified ↗Western & Central Africa34Valle del Cauca : Resultados de la Evaluación de Habilidades de Lectura…unverified ↗Latin America & Caribbean33Manizales : Análisis de Resultados de la Evaluación EGRA 2024unverified ↗Latin America & Caribbean33Barranquilla : Resultados de la Evaluación de Habilidades de Lectura en…unverified ↗Latin America & Caribbean33Read@Home Iraq Pilot : Learning, Barriers and Success - A strategic Roa…unverified ↗Middle East & N. Africa30Revisión de medio término (MTR) del Compacto País del sector educativo:…unverified ↗Latin America & Caribbean29Brasil no PISA 2025 ↗Latin America & Caribbean28Nigeria National EdTech Strategy (2026-2030) : A Unified Framework for …unverified ↗Western & Central Africa28México en PISA 2025 ↗Latin America & Caribbean27Cali : Resultados de la Evaluación de Habilidades de Lectura en Grados …unverified ↗Latin America & Caribbean27Ecuador en PISA 2025 ↗Latin America & Caribbean26El Salvador en PISA 2025 ↗Latin America & Caribbean26Chile en PISA 2025 ↗Latin America & Caribbean26Information Communication Technology Strategy in Primary and Secondary …unverified ↗Eastern & Southern Africa26Guatemala en PISA 2025 ↗Latin America & Caribbean25Medellín : Resultados de la Evaluación de Habilidades de Lectura en Gra…unverified ↗Latin America & Caribbean25Manizales : Resultados de la Evaluación de Habilidades de Lectura en Gr…unverified ↗Latin America & Caribbean23Perú en PISA 2025 ↗Latin America & Caribbean22Antioquia : Resultados de la Evaluación de Habilidades de Lectura en Gr…unverified ↗Latin America & Caribbean22The Role of National Statistics Offices in Building Integrated National…unverified ↗Global / HQ22Costa Rica en PISA 2025 ↗Latin America & Caribbean21República Dominicana en PISA 2025 ↗Latin America & Caribbean20Integrating Procurement, Environmental and Social Risk Management into …unverified ↗East Asia & Pacific11University of Ruhuna WePOWER Network Activities Agreement : Advancing W…unverified ↗South Asia11Nota técnica: Fortalezas y oportunidades en la calidad de los servicios…unverified ↗Latin America & Caribbean9Uruguay en PISA 2025 ↗Latin America & Caribbean8Albania’s Tertiary Education : Towards a Transformation Roadmap - A Rap…unverified ↗Europe & Central Asia4Skills for Change : Preparing the Armenian and Georgian Workforce for t…unverified ↗Europe & Central Asia0Preparing Health Students to Address Gender-Based Violence in Cambodia …unverified ↗East Asia & Pacific0

Downloads over time

Grand total at each refresh · updates every 2 months

Methodology & contact

Sources. Downloads are read from both World Bank repositories — WB Documents (documentos.bancomundial.org) and the Open Knowledge Repository (openknowledge.worldbank.org) — and summed across every language version of each publication.

Window. Publications with a document date in 2024–2026. Reader geography is from WB Documents (~99% of its downloads are geo-located; OKR downloads are not). “United States & high-income” is the World Bank's residual region grouping, here almost entirely the United States.

Counts combine WB Documents + OKR, by owning unit of record. LAC Education is 266,006 / 81 — the same figure as the LAC dashboard and the brief. Team-authored Education titles the owner code files under a global unit (e.g. Effective Reading Instruction) are credited to LAC here, matching the brief.

Can't find one of your publications, or think a download count is wrong? Email molina@worldbank.org.

Figures refresh monthly (1st of each month) · last checked ECHO is on..

Owner of record, whole-Bank enumeration — the LAC slice matches the LAC dashboard (266,006 / 81). Reader geography = WB Documents (~99% geo-located; OKR not geo-located). Window: document date 2024–2026. Figures refresh monthly.